1JANATAMF4.101STICB1023.801STPRIMFMF10.203RDICB210.006THICB56.207THICB75.108THICB62.00AAMRATECH32.00ABB1STMF5.50ABBANK17.70ACI505.00ACIFORMULA144.00ACTIVEFINE57.60AFCAGRO45.30AFTABAUTO48.20AGNISYSL28.30AIBL1STIMF4.20AIMS1STMF20.40ALARABANK11.00AL-HAJTEX76.00ALLTEX25.20AMBEEPHA265.40AMCL(PRAN)185.10ANLIMAYARN15.20ANWARGALV36.80APEXFOODS92.10APEXFOOT336.10APEXSPINN67.80APEXTANRY92.10APOLOISPAT13.00ARAMIT241.60ARAMITCEM21.90ARGONDENIM24.80ASIAINS13.50ASIAPACINS13.40ATCSLGF5.80ATLASBANG107.50AZIZPIPES18.90BANGAS301.00BANKASIA13.70BARKAPOWER31.10BATASHOE1230.20BATBC3000.00BAYLEASING22.00BBS38.10BDAUTOCA16.40BDCOM24.40BDFINANCE10.20BDLAMPS98.40BDTHAI35.80BDWELDING15.50BEACHHATCH15.50BEACONPHAR13.50BENGALWTL53.90BERGERPBL1498.00BEXIMCO27.20BGIC12.80BIFC10.10BRACBANK33.10BSC328.10BSCCL115.00BSRMSTEEL66.50BXPHARMA44.20BXSYNTH10.00CENTRALINS20.10CENTRALPHL23.10CITYBANK16.50CITYGENINS11.00CMCKAMAL13.80CNATEX17.70CONFIDCEM74.00CONTININS11.80CVOPRL364.20DACCADYE11.10DAFODILCOM11.00DBH73.00DBH1STMF3.80DELTALIFE120.50DELTASPINN10.10DESCO61.00DESHBANDHU14.60DHAKABANK14.70DHAKAINS16.30DSHGARME74.00DULAMIACOT7.40DUTCHBANGL70.60EASTERNINS22.30EASTLAND19.60EBL26.50EBL1STMF4.00EBLNRBMF4.00ECABLES105.20EHL38.20EMERALDOIL32.50ENVOYTEX48.00EXIM1STMF6.00EXIMBANK9.20FAMILYTEX14.80FARCHEM30.20FAREASTFIN10.60FAREASTLIF60.00FASFIN11.00FEDERALINS11.90FEKDIL17.60FINEFOODS8.50FIRSTFIN9.50FIRSTSBANK8.30FUWANGCER11.00FUWANGFOOD19.40GBBPOWER17.20GEMINISEA211.10GENNEXT11.20GHAIL19.40GHCL32.00GLAXOSMITH1592.00GLOBALINS12.90GOLDENSON30.50GP321.00GPHISPAT37.00GQBALLPEN79.10GRAMEEN118.10GRAMEENS28.70GREENDELMF3.90GREENDELT48.30GSPFINANCE10.90HAKKANIPUL19.60HEIDELBCEM455.00HFL24.00HRTEX18.00HWAWELLTEX28.80IBBLPBOND885.00IBNSINA96.30ICB110.00ICB2NDNRB5.70ICB3RDNRB3.80ICBAMCL2ND3.90ICBEPMF1S13.90ICBIBANK4.00ICBSONALI14.90IDLC41.80IFADAUTOS78.40IFIC17.70IFIC1STMF4.10IFILISLMF14.90ILFSL12.60IMAMBUTTON8.40INTECH10.70IPDC13.10ISLAMIBANK16.00ISLAMICFIN12.10ISLAMIINS13.10ISNLTD11.30JAMUNABANK10.30JAMUNAOIL184.50JANATAINS10.70JMISMDL172.00JUTESPINN39.50KARNAPHULI13.40KAY&QUE12.10KBPPWBIL21.60KEYACOSMET17.40KOHINOOR327.00KPCL63.20KPPL15.60LAFSURCEML106.70LANKABAFIN25.70LEGACYFOOT17.90LIBRAINFU320.00LINDEBD841.10LRGLOBMF13.60MAKSONSPIN8.40MALEKSPIN15.40MARICO1170.00MATINSPINN39.00MBL1STMF3.50MEGCONMILK7.10MEGHNACEM88.00MEGHNALIFE62.50MEGHNAPET5.90MERCANBANK10.40MERCINS11.40METROSPIN9.10MHSML34.00MICEMENT67.70MIDASFIN9.70MIRACLEIND11.50MITHUNKNIT70.50MJLBD121.20MODERNDYE69.00MONNOCERA25.00MONNOSTAF265.20MPETROLEUM174.50MTB14.00NATLIFEINS185.00NAVANACNG50.00NBL9.40NCCBANK9.20NCCBLMF13.30NFML19.80NHFIL17.30NLI1STMF7.90NORTHERN211.00NORTHRNINS15.00NPOLYMAR70.90NTC700.00NTLTUBES86.00OLYMPIC196.00ONEBANKLTD11.00ORIONINFU41.70ORIONPHARM35.70PADMALIFE30.30PADMAOIL214.00PARAMOUNT11.60PENINSULA18.20PEOPLESINS14.10PF1STMF4.00PHARMAID267.20PHENIXINS20.50PHOENIXFIN15.90PHPMF14.00PIONEERINS36.00PLFSL13.90POPULAR1MF4.10POPULARLIF92.40POWERGRID32.50PRAGATIINS28.20PRAGATILIF98.50PREMIERBAN7.80PREMIERCEM56.00PREMIERLEA8.00PRIME1ICBA3.80PRIMEBANK14.60PRIMEFIN13.30PRIMEINSUR14.10PRIMELIFE39.80PRIMETEX14.30PROGRESLIF66.20PROVATIINS13.10PTL16.10PUBALIBANK19.40PURABIGEN14.10QSMDRYCELL48.50RAHIMAFOOD20.10RAHIMTEXT198.00RAKCERAMIC52.90RANFOUNDRY90.00RDFOOD13.60RECKITTBEN1411.00RELIANCE15.70RELIANCINS39.00RENATA1036.80RENWICKJA237.00REPUBLIC15.60RNSPIN22.70RSRMSTEEL46.10RUPALIBANK40.00RUPALIINS14.90RUPALILIFE33.00SAFKOSPINN16.80SAIFPOWER67.50SAIHAMCOT17.30SAIHAMTEX21.20SALAMCRST27.00SALVOCHEM13.30SAMORITA71.00SANDHANINS47.90SAPORTL53.10SHAHJABANK9.20SHASHADNIM38.20SHURWID17.80SIBL13.90SINGERBD162.00SINOBANGLA21.30SONALIANSH92.90SONARBAINS14.90SONARGAON11.10SOUTHEASTB15.50SPCERAMICS11.70SPPCL44.10SQUARETEXT79.00SQURPHARMA248.00STANCERAM31.90STANDARINS17.40STANDBANKL9.20SUMITPOWER31.60SUNLIFEINS28.10TAKAFULINS16.70TALLUSPIN14.50TITASGAS68.00TRUSTB1MF4.10TRUSTBANK12.20TUNGHAI21.70UCBL18.70UNIONCAP13.10UNIQUEHRL45.90UNITEDAIR7.10UNITEDFIN17.20UNITEDINS21.70UPGDCL183.90USMANIAGL91.40UTTARABANK17.70UTTARAFIN50.00WATACHEM190.00WMSHIPYARD50.20ZAHEENSPIN19.00ZAHINTEX13.60
0.000.00%-68.00-6.23%-1.00-9.09%-5.00-2.33%-1.00-1.75%-5.00-6.25%0.000.00%-2.00-5.88%1.0020.00%-2.00-10.00%-24.00-4.54%11.008.27%-1.00-1.69%0.000.00%-2.00-4.00%-2.00-6.67%0.000.00%-2.00-9.09%0.000.00%-6.00-7.32%-1.00-3.85%-19.00-6.69%-6.00-3.14%-1.00-6.25%0.000.00%5.005.75%-15.00-4.27%0.000.00%-5.00-5.15%-1.00-7.14%-9.00-3.59%-1.00-4.35%-1.00-3.85%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%-6.00-5.26%0.000.00%-28.00-8.51%0.000.00%-2.00-6.06%-20.00-1.60%7.000.23%-1.00-4.35%-2.00-5.00%-1.00-5.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-2.00%-1.00-2.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.89%-7.00-0.47%-2.00-6.90%-1.00-7.14%-1.00-9.09%-1.00-2.94%-19.00-5.48%-11.00-8.73%-1.00-1.47%-2.00-4.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.17%-1.00-5.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-5.26%-5.00-6.33%0.000.00%-30.00-7.61%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.35%0.000.00%-4.00-3.20%0.000.00%-2.00-3.17%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-11.11%-1.00-1.33%-1.00-12.50%-3.00-4.05%-1.00-4.35%0.000.00%-1.00-3.57%0.000.00%0.000.00%-5.00-4.55%-1.00-2.56%-1.00-2.94%-1.00-2.04%-1.00-14.29%0.000.00%-1.00-6.25%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-4.76%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-5.00%-1.00-5.56%4.001.93%0.000.00%-1.00-5.00%-2.00-5.88%-44.00-2.69%0.000.00%-3.00-8.82%-4.00-1.23%-1.00-2.63%-5.00-5.95%-1.00-5.26%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.04%0.000.00%0.000.00%-13.00-2.78%-1.00-4.00%-1.00-5.26%0.000.00%-6.00-0.67%-4.00-4.00%-5.00-4.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-4.55%-2.00-2.50%-1.00-5.26%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-11.11%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%0.000.00%-4.00-2.12%0.000.00%-6.00-3.37%-1.00-2.44%-1.00-7.14%1.009.09%-1.00-4.35%1.006.25%-5.00-1.51%-2.00-3.08%-1.00-5.88%-1.00-0.93%-1.00-3.70%0.000.00%-9.00-2.74%-13.00-1.52%0.000.00%-1.00-11.11%-1.00-6.25%-71.00-5.72%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-5.00-5.38%-3.00-4.55%0.000.00%-1.00-9.09%-1.00-8.33%0.000.00%-3.00-8.11%1.001.49%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-2.74%-4.00-3.20%-7.00-9.21%1.004.17%-6.00-2.21%-3.00-1.69%0.000.00%-3.00-1.60%-1.00-1.96%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.76%-2.00-10.53%0.000.00%-5.00-2.31%0.000.00%-2.00-2.74%-36.00-4.89%-8.00-8.51%-12.00-5.77%0.000.00%-1.00-2.33%-2.00-5.26%-1.00-3.23%-8.00-3.60%0.000.00%-1.00-5.26%0.000.00%0.000.00%-24.00-8.25%-2.00-8.70%-1.00-5.88%0.000.00%-2.00-5.26%-1.00-6.67%0.000.00%-52.00-36.11%0.000.00%-1.00-3.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.75%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%-1.00-2.44%-1.00-6.67%-1.00-1.49%-1.00-7.14%-1.00-5.88%-1.00-5.00%0.000.00%-2.00-3.92%-2.00-9.09%-9.00-4.35%-2.00-3.64%-3.00-3.23%-1.00-6.67%23.001.66%0.000.00%-2.00-4.88%-53.00-4.86%-2.00-0.84%0.000.00%1.004.55%-3.00-6.12%-1.00-2.44%0.000.00%-4.00-10.81%-1.00-5.56%-6.00-8.11%-1.00-5.56%-1.00-4.55%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%-3.00-4.05%1.002.13%-1.00-1.85%-1.00-10.00%-6.00-13.64%-1.00-5.26%1.007.69%-3.00-1.82%-1.00-4.55%-2.00-2.11%0.000.00%-1.00-8.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-6.38%-1.00-1.25%-3.00-1.20%-1.00-3.03%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-6.67%0.000.00%1.007.14%1.001.49%0.000.00%-1.00-7.69%-1.00-4.35%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%-1.00-2.13%-1.00-12.50%0.000.00%0.000.00%-14.00-7.07%-7.00-7.14%0.000.00%-2.00-3.85%-10.00-5.00%-1.00-1.96%-1.00-5.00%0.000.00%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4094.48 1004.35 1558.13
Net Change -97.73 -20.53 -34.62
Change % -2.33% -2.00% -2.17%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka(mn)
Trade 91471 71343923 3415.21
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 35  250  21 
Item NameLTPValue
UPGDCL 183.90450.03
ACI 505.00284.63
WMSHIPYARD 50.20196.93
SHASHADNIM 38.20186.53
ACIFORMULA 144.00181.41
SAIFPOWER 67.50114.82
KPCL 63.20110.23
IFADAUTOS 78.4082.01
GP 321.0073.09
MJLBD 121.2069.87
Item NameLTP% Change
KEYACOSMET 17.409.43
ACIFORMULA 144.009.03
APEXFOODS 92.108.51
KAY&QUE 12.104.46
RNSPIN 22.704.19
ABB1STMF 5.504.00
DBH1STMF 3.802.70
PF1STMF 4.002.50
1JANATAMF 4.102.44
SIBL 13.902.24
Item NameLTP% Change
POPULARLIF 92.40-35.63
SHASHADNIM 38.20-12.76
ABBANK 17.70-12.00
MODERNDYE 69.00-9.57
RUPALIBANK 40.00-9.27
BGIC 12.80-9.15
EXIM1STMF 6.00-9.09
SONARGAON 11.10-8.94
BSCCL 115.00-8.66
PHOENIXFIN 15.90-8.19


External Links


Latest Market

General Index

Value
Net Change
% Change
4,094.48
-97.73
-2.33%
Value
Net Change
% Change
1004.34643
-20.53460
-2.00361%
Value
Net Change
% Change
1,558.13
-34.62
-2.17%

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Hits:
07625

Copyright 2015 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SRSL IT Team.