1JANATAMF 5.401STPRIMFMF17.902NDICB 255.006THICB 53.608THICB 59.10AAMRATECH 37.30ABB1STMF 6.30ABBANK 25.00ACI 464.00ACIFORMULA166.50ACIZCBOND 1003.00ACTIVEFINE76.80AFCAGRO 55.30AFTABAUTO 82.00AGNISYSL 34.00AGRANINS 18.20AIBL1STIMF4.90AIMS1STMF 27.20ALARABANK 15.10AL-HAJTEX 145.90ALLTEX 7.10AMBEEPHA 253.00AMCL(PRAN)231.90ANLIMAYARN28.60ANWARGALV 26.20APEXFOODS 102.40APEXFOOT 402.00APEXSPINN 73.60APEXTANRY 158.00APOLOISPAT26.40ARAMIT 299.90ARAMITCEM 43.30ARGONDENIM46.80ASIAINS 21.60ASIAPACINS20.90ATLASBANG 154.30AZIZPIPES 14.50BANGAS 483.00BANKASIA 17.80BATASHOE 1109.00BATBC 2800.00BAYLEASING27.50BDAUTOCA 25.70BDBUILDING58.80BDCOM 24.70BDFINANCE 12.80BDLAMPS 118.90BDTHAI 26.40BDWELDING 11.50BEACHHATCH22.90BEACONPHAR14.50BEDL 32.40BENGALWTL 61.00BERGERPBL 1070.00BEXIMCO 43.10BGIC 23.40BIFC 15.80BRACBANK 32.00BSC 601.75BSCCL 138.70BSRMSTEEL 113.20BXPHARMA 67.20BXSYNTH 10.20CENTRALINS25.00CENTRALPHL38.70CITYBANK 17.40CITYGENINS19.00CMCKAMAL 24.30CONFIDCEM 117.70CONTININS 22.40CVOPRL 675.20DACCADYE 19.70DAFODILCOM13.00DBH 65.00DBH1STMF 4.50DELTALIFE 167.50DELTASPINN16.50DESCO 56.40DESHBANDHU18.50DHAKABANK 17.50DHAKAINS 27.00DSHGARME 90.30DULAMIACOT6.70DUTCHBANGL88.00EASTERNINS33.80EASTLAND 35.30EASTRNLUB 412.00EBL 28.40EBL1STMF 5.40EBLNRBMF 5.10ECABLES 130.00EHL 55.20EMERALDOIL42.60ENVOYTEX 51.10EXIMBANK 10.20FAMILYTEX 21.80FARCHEM 38.90FAREASTFIN10.00FAREASTLIF84.20FASFIN 15.10FBFIF 6.70FEDERALINS16.90FEKDIL 35.30FINEFOODS 16.30FIRSTSBANK10.90FLEASEINT 19.10FUWANGCER 17.00FUWANGFOOD22.60GBBPOWER 22.70GEMINISEA 138.70GENNEXT 15.50GHAIL 32.60GHCL 43.00GLAXOSMITH1464.50GLOBALINS 18.90GOLDENSON 51.50GP 365.00GPHISPAT 55.00GQBALLPEN 112.00GRAMEEN1 30.50GRAMEENS2 13.30GREENDELMF4.50GREENDELT 83.80GSPFINANCE19.60HAKKANIPUL26.10HEIDELBCEM540.20HRTEX 30.90HWAWELLTEX45.70IBBLPBOND 992.00IBNSINA 102.40ICB 1410.00ICB1STNRB 24.50ICB2NDNRB 7.90ICB3RDNRB 4.50ICBAMCL2ND4.80ICBEPMF1S14.60ICBIBANK 4.60ICBISLAMIC14.90ICBSONALI16.40IDLC 67.50IFIC 24.60IFIC1STMF 5.10IFILISLMF15.20ILFSL 11.60IMAMBUTTON7.40INTECH 15.20IPDC 16.40ISLAMIBANK23.60ISLAMICFIN15.70ISLAMIINS 21.70ISNLTD 10.30JAMUNABANK12.40JAMUNAOIL 226.80JANATAINS 18.00JMISMDL 164.50JUTESPINN 53.10KARNAPHULI17.80KAY&QUE 12.20KEYACOSMET22.70KPCL 49.80KPPL 27.10LAFSURCEML138.50LANKABAFIN51.80LEGACYFOOT27.40LIBRAINFU 390.00LINDEBD 900.00LRGLOBMF1 4.80MAKSONSPIN14.50MALEKSPIN 22.80MARICO 1191.10MATINSPINN46.60MBL1STMF 4.40MEGCONMILK8.00MEGHNACEM 129.00MEGHNALIFE96.80MEGHNAPET 5.40MERCANBANK12.90MERCINS 17.60METROSPIN 16.30MHSML 27.70MICEMENT 85.40MIDASFIN 13.00MIRACLEIND15.70MITHUNKNIT98.60MJLBD 144.10MODERNDYE 83.50MONNOCERA 28.30MONNOSTAF 285.50MPETROLEUM268.00MTB 16.40NATLIFEINS225.50NAVANACNG 71.70NBL 11.20NCCBANK 10.30NCCBLMF1 5.30NHFIL 27.40NITOLINS 26.60NLI1STMF 7.20NORTHERN 145.00NORTHRNINS31.50NPOLYMAR 56.40NTC 766.00NTLTUBES 155.90OLYMPIC 230.70ONEBANKLTD13.00ORIONINFU 55.70ORIONPHARM56.00PADMALIFE 53.90PADMAOIL 335.70PARAMOUNT 18.00PENINSULA 31.30PEOPLESINS21.80PF1STMF 4.50PHARMAID 179.00PHENIXINS 35.00PHOENIXFIN26.00PHPMF1 4.70PIONEERINS46.00PLFSL 17.70POPULAR1MF5.00POPULARLIF156.00POWERGRID 44.50PRAGATIINS41.60PRAGATILIF86.00PREMIERBAN9.90PREMIERCEM88.00PREMIERLEA7.10PRIME1ICBA4.50PRIMEBANK 19.90PRIMEFIN 22.60PRIMEINSUR18.50PRIMELIFE 86.50PRIMETEX 23.50PROGRESLIF92.00PROVATIINS20.10PTL 35.70PUBALIBANK25.80PURABIGEN 16.90QSMDRYCELL36.70RAHIMAFOOD41.40RAHIMTEXT 330.00RAKCERAMIC49.50RANFOUNDRY102.90RDFOOD 21.40RECKITTBEN1079.00RELIANCE1 7.20RELIANCINS61.80RENATA 986.00RENWICKJA 257.00REPUBLIC 26.00RNSPIN 24.00RUPALIBANK62.10RUPALIINS 24.50RUPALILIFE51.00SAFKOSPINN30.80SAIHAMCOT 20.50SAIHAMTEX 35.80SALAMCRST 34.70SALVOCHEM 21.10SAMORITA 95.00SANDHANINS59.90SAPORTL 37.10SAVAREFR 60.00SEBL1STMF 6.90SHAHJABANK9.90SHURWID 38.60SIBL 11.50SINGERBD 223.00SINOBANGLA24.90SONALIANSH117.00SONARBAINS17.80SONARGAON 8.80SOUTHEASTB19.00SPCERAMICS13.50SPPCL 53.70SQUARETEXT84.20SQURPHARMA235.10STANCERAM 47.00STANDARINS24.70STANDBANKL11.50SUMITPOWER41.70SUNLIFEINS43.80TAKAFULINS25.20TALLUSPIN 27.70TITASGAS 81.00TRUSTB1MF 5.20TRUSTBANK 13.60TUNGHAI 22.80UCBL 28.30ULC 24.00UNIONCAP 19.90UNIQUEHRL 72.40UNITEDAIR 11.80UNITEDINS 33.00USMANIAGL 144.80UTTARABANK24.10UTTARAFIN 72.00WATACHEM 229.00ZAHINTEX 20.50ZEALBANGLA7.20
0.000.00%1.005.88%-8.00-3.04%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-5.13%0.000.00%1.004.17%16.003.57%-6.00-3.47%-3.00-0.30%7.0010.00%-1.00-1.79%3.003.80%-2.00-5.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.008.00%0.000.00%-3.00-2.01%0.000.00%-5.00-1.94%-3.00-1.28%1.003.57%0.000.00%1.000.99%12.003.08%-1.00-1.33%8.005.33%0.000.00%5.001.69%0.000.00%2.004.44%1.004.76%1.005.00%1.000.65%0.000.00%-17.00-3.40%0.000.00%0.000.00%43.001.56%1.003.70%0.000.00%-1.00-1.67%0.000.00%1.008.33%2.001.71%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.55%1.007.14%0.000.00%2.003.39%-63.00-5.56%0.000.00%1.004.55%1.006.67%1.003.23%-3.00-0.50%-2.00-1.42%6.005.61%3.004.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.63%1.006.25%0.000.00%1.004.35%3.002.61%1.004.76%-35.00-4.93%1.005.26%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-6.00-3.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%-18.00-100.00%1.005.88%0.000.00%-3.00-3.23%0.000.00%2.002.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%5.001.23%1.003.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.002.36%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.92%0.000.00%1.004.76%1.002.63%0.000.00%-2.00-2.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.005.56%1.006.25%0.000.00%1.004.55%0.000.00%1.006.67%0.000.00%3.007.50%-3.00-0.20%0.000.00%2.004.00%11.003.11%-54.00-100.00%1.000.90%2.006.90%0.000.00%1.0025.00%1.001.20%1.005.26%0.000.00%-13.00-2.35%1.003.33%1.002.22%8.000.81%-1.00-0.97%5.000.36%2.008.70%0.000.00%1.0025.00%0.000.00%1.0025.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.17%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.009.09%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.35%1.006.67%1.004.76%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.44%-1.00-5.26%-2.00-1.20%-3.00-5.36%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.55%1.002.04%0.000.00%-2.00-1.42%3.006.12%0.000.00%-10.00-2.50%-22.00-2.39%0.000.00%1.007.14%0.000.00%2.000.17%4.009.30%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.002.38%3.003.19%-1.00-16.67%0.000.00%1.005.88%0.000.00%1.003.70%1.001.19%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%1.001.02%5.003.60%3.003.70%1.003.70%-8.00-2.72%3.001.13%0.000.00%0.000.00%7.0010.77%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.85%1.003.85%0.000.00%2.001.40%1.003.23%-1.00-1.75%0.000.00%1.000.65%6.002.67%1.008.33%5.009.80%4.007.69%1.001.89%4.001.20%1.005.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.0025.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.00%0.000.00%1.002.22%2.0012.50%0.000.00%-7.00-4.29%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-3.37%0.000.00%3.003.53%0.000.00%1.0025.00%1.005.26%1.004.55%1.005.56%2.002.35%1.004.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.86%1.004.00%1.006.25%1.002.78%-1.00-2.38%18.005.77%5.0011.11%0.000.00%-1.00-4.55%5.000.47%0.000.00%0.000.00%9.000.92%-1.00-0.39%1.004.00%0.000.00%1.001.64%1.004.17%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.005.88%1.002.94%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.64%1.002.78%1.001.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-4.88%0.000.00%-19.00-7.85%0.000.00%-1.00-0.85%1.005.88%0.000.00%1.005.56%1.007.69%2.003.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.17%0.000.00%1.009.09%1.002.44%1.002.33%0.000.00%1.003.70%1.001.25%0.000.00%1.007.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.35%1.005.26%-2.00-2.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.69%1.004.35%2.002.86%-3.00-1.29%0.000.00%-1.00-12.50%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4866.19 1147.32 1899.31
Net Change 67.79 10.63 20.02
Change % 1.41% 0.94% 1.07%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka(mn)
Trade 196174 255584970 12885.54
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 198  83  17 
Item NameLTPValue
MJLBD 144.10563.14
BSRMSTEEL 113.20550.31
BXPHARMA 67.20465.89
ACTIVEFINE 76.80414.40
BEXIMCO 43.10380.80
GP 365.00341.70
ORIONPHARM 56.00340.21
GOLDENSON 51.50278.17
LAFSURCEML 138.50230.46
BRACBANK 32.00216.16
Item NameLTP% Change
RAKCERAMIC 49.5010.00
PLFSL 17.709.94
ORIONINFU 55.709.86
AIMS1STMF 27.209.68
NAVANACNG 71.709.66
ORIONPHARM 56.009.32
ACTIVEFINE 76.808.66
MATINSPINN 46.607.69
CITYBANK 17.407.45
GRAMEEN1 30.506.27
Item NameLTP% Change
MIDASFIN 13.00-9.09
SINGERBD 223.00-6.69
JUTESPINN 53.10-6.09
SAIHAMCOT 20.50-6.07
SHURWID 38.60-5.42
POPULARLIF 156.00-5.28
CVOPRL 675.20-4.99
AGNISYSL 34.00-4.23
DELTASPINN 16.50-4.12
ZEALBANGLA 7.20-4.00


External Links


Latest Market

6THICB

Last Trade Price : 53.60

Change :-0.30

Change % :-0.56

Open Price :54.00

High Price:54.20

Low Price:53.60

Today's Closed Price :53.70

Total Tades :29

Total Volumes :6700

Yesterday's Closed Price : 53.90

Last Update :Sep 18 2014 02:30:18:027PM

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Hits:
08724

Copyright 2014 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SRSL IT Team.