1JANATAMF 5.401STPRIMFMF17.902NDICB 262.003RDICB 210.005THICB 166.006THICB 55.508THICB 63.50AAMRATECH 34.50ABB1STMF 6.50ABBANK 25.50ACI 474.00ACIFORMULA160.30ACIZCBOND 1082.00ACTIVEFINE75.00AFCAGRO 55.00AFTABAUTO 80.80AGNISYSL 28.80AGRANINS 20.60AIBL1STIMF5.40AIMS1STMF 27.10ALARABANK 16.00AL-HAJTEX 125.20ALLTEX 7.90AMBEEPHA 258.00AMCL(PRAN)227.50ANLIMAYARN22.30ANWARGALV 28.50APEXFOODS 106.80APEXFOOT 490.00APEXSPINN 73.80APEXTANRY 167.00APOLOISPAT22.80ARAMIT 295.00ARAMITCEM 44.40ARGONDENIM43.00ASIAINS 25.10ASIAPACINS21.90ATLASBANG 160.00BANGAS 354.00BANKASIA 20.80BATASHOE 1260.00BATBC 2761.00BAYLEASING31.20BBS 55.10BDAUTOCA 24.90BDCOM 25.00BDFINANCE 16.70BDLAMPS 124.50BDTHAI 36.60BDWELDING 13.80BEACHHATCH24.00BEACONPHAR14.90BEDL 35.60BENGALWTL 61.60BERGERPBL 1160.00BEXIMCO 41.00BGIC 23.60BIFC 17.30BRACBANK 33.50BSC 584.00BSCCL 143.00BSRMSTEEL 101.80BXPHARMA 66.40BXSYNTH 12.90CENTRALINS25.70CENTRALPHL34.50CITYBANK 22.40CITYGENINS20.70CMCKAMAL 23.00CONFIDCEM 119.60CONTININS 23.80CVOPRL 641.20DACCADYE 20.10DAFODILCOM14.70DBH 67.00DBH1STMF 4.90DELTALIFE 190.10DELTASPINN17.00DESCO 68.10DESHBANDHU17.90DHAKABANK 19.40DHAKAINS 28.30DSHGARME 81.70DULAMIACOT7.00DUTCHBANGL98.90EASTERNINS37.50EASTLAND 38.00EASTRNLUB 449.40EBL 30.00EBL1STMF 5.60EBLNRBMF 6.00ECABLES 131.00EHL 50.50EMERALDOIL42.60ENVOYTEX 56.00EXIMBANK 11.60FAMILYTEX 24.80FARCHEM 42.00FAREASTFIN12.20FAREASTLIF86.90FASFIN 19.30FBFIF 7.10FEDERALINS19.70FEKDIL 34.10FINEFOODS 15.90FIRSTSBANK13.20FLEASEINT 22.20FUWANGCER 15.30FUWANGFOOD21.30GBBPOWER 24.20GEMINISEA 140.00GENNEXT 16.50GHAIL 32.80GHCL 43.90GLAXOSMITH1522.00GLOBALINS 20.20GOLDENSON 51.20GP 374.60GPHISPAT 52.20GQBALLPEN 111.50GRAMEEN1 27.00GRAMEENS2 14.30GREENDELMF4.90GREENDELT 79.50GSPFINANCE23.30HAKKANIPUL24.80HEIDELBCEM536.40HRTEX 30.50HWAWELLTEX48.10IBBLPBOND 982.00IBNSINA 109.50ICB 1550.00ICB1STNRB 24.90ICB2NDNRB 9.00ICB3RDNRB 4.80ICBAMCL2ND5.30ICBEPMF1S15.00ICBIBANK 4.80ICBISLAMIC15.30ICBSONALI17.00IDLC 77.50IFIC 26.20IFIC1STMF 5.50IFILISLMF16.00ILFSL 15.60IMAMBUTTON7.90INTECH 15.70IPDC 19.20ISLAMIBANK28.40ISLAMICFIN20.80ISLAMIINS 22.90ISNLTD 10.90JAMUNABANK12.80JAMUNAOIL 251.60JANATAINS 18.50JMISMDL 166.80JUTESPINN 54.50KARNAPHULI19.60KAY&QUE 12.40KEYACOSMET24.20KPCL 65.80KPPL 27.80LAFSURCEML131.30LANKABAFIN50.50LEGACYFOOT26.70LIBRAINFU 407.10LINDEBD 906.00LRGLOBMF1 5.80MAKSONSPIN14.60MALEKSPIN 23.70MARICO 1190.00MATINSPINN45.60MBL1STMF 5.00MEGCONMILK7.60MEGHNACEM 142.00MEGHNALIFE101.40MEGHNAPET 5.70MERCANBANK14.10MERCINS 19.90METROSPIN 16.20MHSML 22.00MICEMENT 88.60MIDASFIN 16.00MIRACLEIND16.10MITHUNKNIT92.30MJLBD 153.40MODERNDYE 81.50MONNOCERA 29.30MONNOSTAF 288.00MPETROLEUM265.80MTB 18.70NATLIFEINS238.50NAVANACNG 65.40NBL 12.20NCCBANK 11.70NCCBLMF1 6.10NHFIL 29.30NITOLINS 28.50NLI1STMF 7.80NORTHRNINS33.70NPOLYMAR 58.80NTC 743.00NTLTUBES 167.40OLYMPIC 251.00ONEBANKLTD14.30ORIONINFU 51.40ORIONPHARM54.00PADMALIFE 40.00PADMAOIL 334.70PARAMOUNT 18.50PENINSULA 32.80PEOPLESINS23.00PF1STMF 5.00PHARMAID 185.00PHENIXINS 39.40PHOENIXFIN28.30PHPMF1 5.00PIONEERINS49.20PLFSL 25.50POPULAR1MF5.40POPULARLIF226.00POWERGRID 50.40PRAGATIINS44.30PRAGATILIF107.60PREMIERBAN10.50PREMIERCEM85.50PREMIERLEA8.30PRIME1ICBA4.90PRIMEBANK 20.40PRIMEFIN 23.20PRIMEINSUR20.70PRIMELIFE 87.00PRIMETEX 23.20PROGRESLIF94.50PROVATIINS21.00PTL 34.30PUBALIBANK27.50PURABIGEN 18.30QSMDRYCELL43.00RAHIMAFOOD48.00RAHIMTEXT 333.30RAKCERAMIC64.00RANFOUNDRY108.90RDFOOD 22.30RELIANCE1 7.50RELIANCINS61.30RENATA 1017.00RENWICKJA 243.00REPUBLIC 28.20RNSPIN 23.80RSRMSTEEL 80.20RUPALIBANK64.00RUPALIINS 25.00RUPALILIFE51.70SAFKOSPINN26.40SAIFPOWER 69.60SAIHAMCOT 19.80SAIHAMTEX 32.70SALAMCRST 34.70SALVOCHEM 20.40SAMATALETH24.30SAMORITA 92.60SANDHANINS63.00SAPORTL 59.90SAVAREFR 58.00SEBL1STMF 7.60SHAHJABANK12.00SHURWID 39.60SIBL 13.50SINGERBD 245.20SINOBANGLA29.60SONALIANSH122.20SONARBAINS19.00SONARGAON 9.60SOUTHEASTB19.60SPCERAMICS15.60SPCL 130.40SPPCL 53.90SQUARETEXT92.30SQURPHARMA277.80STANCERAM 50.70STANDARINS28.20STANDBANKL14.00STYLECRAFT939.50SUMITPOWER42.00SUNLIFEINS43.80TAKAFULINS29.20TALLUSPIN 26.80TITASGAS 89.70TRUSTB1MF 5.80TRUSTBANK 16.60TUNGHAI 20.80UCBL 27.60ULC 26.20UNIONCAP 22.00UNIQUEHRL 71.00UNITEDAIR 10.10UNITEDINS 37.20USMANIAGL 146.00UTTARABANK27.30UTTARAFIN 77.80WATACHEM 220.20ZAHINTEX 21.10
0.000.00%0.000.00%6.002.34%-10.00-4.55%4.002.47%0.000.00%1.001.59%1.002.94%1.0016.67%0.000.00%-1.00-0.21%4.002.56%-3.00-0.28%-1.00-1.32%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-2.34%0.000.00%-2.00-0.77%0.000.00%-1.00-4.35%1.003.57%0.000.00%-4.00-0.81%0.000.00%-2.00-1.18%0.000.00%-4.00-1.34%-1.00-2.22%1.002.38%-1.00-3.85%-1.00-4.35%-1.00-0.62%-3.00-0.84%0.000.00%-10.00-0.79%7.000.25%0.000.00%-1.00-1.79%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-2.34%2.005.71%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.33%1.000.09%-1.00-2.38%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.03%1.000.17%-1.00-0.69%-1.00-0.97%-2.00-2.94%0.000.00%-1.00-3.70%1.002.94%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-15.00-2.29%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.52%0.000.00%1.000.53%0.000.00%-1.00-1.45%0.000.00%-1.00-5.00%-1.00-3.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.002.06%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.22%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-1.50%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.002.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%11.000.73%0.000.00%-1.00-1.92%4.001.08%-1.00-1.89%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.27%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-0.37%1.003.33%0.000.00%1.000.10%2.001.85%89.006.09%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.30%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.006.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.005.56%-1.00-3.45%1.005.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.000.80%1.005.56%-1.00-0.60%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-7.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-0.76%1.002.00%0.000.00%-13.00-3.10%-9.00-0.98%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.35%16.001.36%1.002.22%0.000.00%0.000.00%6.004.41%-1.00-0.98%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-2.20%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.10%8.005.52%2.002.50%-1.00-3.33%-4.00-1.37%-1.00-0.37%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-2.99%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.72%1.000.13%-2.00-1.18%1.000.40%-1.00-6.67%-1.00-1.92%-1.00-1.82%-40.00-100.00%-1.00-0.30%1.005.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-9.00-4.64%1.002.63%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.00%0.000.00%-9.00-3.83%0.000.00%1.002.33%3.002.86%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-3.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.27%1.002.13%-50.00-13.05%-1.00-1.54%4.003.81%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-4.69%2.000.20%-4.00-1.62%0.000.00%0.000.00%-4.00-4.76%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-7.14%6.009.38%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.76%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.61%0.000.00%2.003.57%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-4.76%0.000.00%-1.00-0.41%0.000.00%-6.00-4.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%11.009.24%-1.00-1.82%0.000.00%1.000.36%1.002.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%40.004.44%-1.00-2.33%0.000.00%-1.00-3.33%0.000.00%-1.00-1.10%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.63%-3.00-2.01%0.000.00%2.002.63%-1.00-0.45%0.000.00%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 5154.11 1216.24 1943.68
Net Change -16.05 -4.30 -5.32
Change % -0.31% -0.35% -0.27%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka(mn)
Trade 111244 114045342 5725.50
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 118  138  46 
Item NameLTPValue
MJLBD 153.40416.89
SPCL 130.40294.25
IDLC 77.50224.24
KPCL 65.80224.23
RSRMSTEEL 80.20206.11
GP 374.60179.05
LAFSURCEML 131.30174.15
TITASGAS 89.70172.01
SQURPHARMA 277.80159.54
SAIFPOWER 69.60114.33
Item NameLTP% Change
SPCL 130.409.95
SAIFPOWER 69.608.16
NCCBLMF1 6.106.90
IPDC 19.206.11
PRAGATILIF 107.605.07
MJLBD 153.404.96
STYLECRAFT 939.504.39
ICB 1550.003.90
RANFOUNDRY 108.903.82
MEGHNACEM 142.003.75
Item NameLTP% Change
RAHIMTEXT 333.30-12.43
EBLNRBMF 6.00-6.25
KAY&QUE 12.40-5.26
AGNISYSL 28.80-5.02
RSRMSTEEL 80.20-4.76
SHURWID 39.60-4.55
RELIANCINS 61.30-4.52
SPCERAMICS 15.60-4.32
3RDICB 210.00-4.27
FAMILYTEX 24.80-4.26


External Links


Latest Market

BDLAMPS

Last Trade Price : 124.50

Change :-3.00

Change % :-2.35

Open Price :124.50

High Price:128.90

Low Price:123.60

Today's Closed Price :124.40

Total Tades :168

Total Volumes :17400

Yesterday's Closed Price : 127.50

Last Update :Oct 23 2014 02:30:25:773PM

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Hits:
11735

Copyright 2014 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SRSL IT Team.