ABBANK 30.10ACIZCBOND 905.00ACTIVEFINE80.40AFCAGRO 51.70AFTABAUTO 80.20AGNISYSL 22.60ALLTEX 7.00AMBEEPHA 306.00ANWARGALV 28.10APOLOISPAT26.90ASIAINS 23.50BATASHOE 1048.00BDBUILDING67.80BDCOM 28.80BDFINANCE 17.30BDWELDING 19.80BEACHHATCH25.80BEACONPHAR13.70BERGERPBL 998.70BEXIMCO 29.40BSC 611.25BSCCL 205.90BSRMSTEEL 68.30BXSYNTH 15.00CITYBANK 16.70CMCKAMAL 26.40CONFIDCEM 145.10CVOPRL 760.00DACCADYE 20.50DELTALIFE 223.00DELTASPINN34.20DHAKABANK 19.00EHL 56.00EMERALDOIL48.80EXIMBANK 12.80FAMILYTEX 56.90FAREASTFIN12.60FUWANGCER 16.70GBBPOWER 23.00GENNEXT 20.30GP 251.00GRAMEEN1 42.90GRAMEENS2 16.30HEIDELBCEM559.00ICBEPMF1S15.50ICBIBANK 4.90ICBSONALI18.60IDLC 52.00IFIC 30.00IFILISLMF17.00ISNLTD 17.00JAMUNAOIL 238.00JMISMDL 172.70KEYACOSMET24.30KOHINOOR 317.00LAFSURCEML73.10LANKABAFIN54.00LRGLOBMF1 6.60MAKSONSPIN14.70MATINSPINN39.90MERCANBANK15.00MHSML 30.00MICEMENT 85.60MITHUNKNIT89.00MJLBD 71.90MPETROLEUM315.50NATLIFEINS344.00NBL 12.20NCCBANK 12.40NPOLYMAR 62.40NTLTUBES 168.00OLYMPIC 238.40ORIONPHARM56.70PADMAOIL 356.10PHPMF1 5.90POPULAR1MF6.50PREMIERCEM94.00PRIMEFIN 20.20PTL 39.70PUBALIBANK30.00RAHIMAFOOD47.80RDFOOD 21.60RECKITTBEN1247.00RENWICKJA 397.40RNSPIN 31.00RUPALILIFE106.40SANDHANINS89.40SOUTHEASTB20.20SQURPHARMA283.00TALLUSPIN 32.10UCBL 25.20UNIQUEHRL 71.20UNITEDAIR 13.30USMANIAGL 189.20UTTARABANK27.60
0.000.00%4.000.44%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.27%1.004.55%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.35%35.003.46%0.000.00%1.003.57%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.008.33%0.000.00%29.002.99%0.000.00%1.000.16%1.000.49%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.006.25%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.000.26%1.005.00%-2.00-0.89%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.82%0.000.00%0.000.00%-56.00-100.00%1.008.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.40%1.002.38%0.000.00%3.000.54%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.96%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.001.28%5.002.98%0.000.00%-22.00-6.49%1.001.39%0.000.00%1.0016.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.003.49%-2.00-2.70%5.001.61%13.003.93%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.64%4.002.44%0.000.00%1.001.79%3.000.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.004.35%0.000.00%12.000.97%-38.00-8.74%2.006.90%2.001.92%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.000.71%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.39%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.70%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4638.30473 1038.63735 1712.23680
Net Change 21.86467 4.31414 13.66889
Change % 0.47363% 0.41710% 0.80473%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka (mn)
Trade 3295 2774053 199.7020
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 63 17 14
Item NameLTPChange
BEACHHATCH 25.80-2.10
FAREASTFIN 12.60-0.80
RNSPIN 31.00-1.60
NATLIFEINS 344.00-12.80
MITHUNKNIT 89.00-3.00
BATASHOE 1048.00-34.90
RAHIMAFOOD 47.80-1.50
LRGLOBMF1 6.60-0.20
JMISMDL 172.70-5.00
BERGERPBL 998.70-28.30
Item NameLTPChange
RENWICKJA 397.4037.40
KOHINOOR 317.0022.10
MJLBD 71.901.70
ICBIBANK 4.900.10
MERCANBANK 15.000.30
DHAKABANK 19.000.30
ALLTEX 7.000.10
PUBALIBANK 30.000.30
AFCAGRO 51.700.50
EMERALDOIL 48.800.40
Item NameLTPChange
NTLTUBES 168.00-4.40
MPETROLEUM 315.50-4.10
BSC 611.25-1.75
LAFSURCEML 73.10-1.10
APOLOISPAT 26.90-0.40
ABBANK 30.10-0.50
BEACHHATCH 25.80-2.10
PADMAOIL 356.10-3.40
RNSPIN 31.00-1.60
SQURPHARMA 283.00-2.30


External Links


Latest Market

CVOPRL

Last Trade Price : 760.00

Change :2.10

Change % :0.28

Open Price :760.00

High Price:760.00

Low Price:760.00

Today's Closed Price :0.00

Total Tades :2

Total Volumes :200

Yesterday's Closed Price : 757.90

Last Update :Apr 21 2014 10:40:39:517AM

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Copyright 2014 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SoftConfig Ltd.