1JANATAMF5.701STICB1440.001STPRIMFMF12.002NDICB308.903RDICB290.004THICB235.005THICB202.006THICB64.607THICB93.108THICB69.60AAMRATECH33.80ABB1STMF6.10ABBANK22.30ACI584.00ACIFORMULA210.50ACTIVEFINE62.00AFCAGRO64.70AFTABAUTO64.80AGNISYSL28.10AGRANINS14.50AIBL1STIMF5.30AIMS1STMF31.50ALARABANK12.60AL-HAJTEX112.70ALLTEX26.00AMBEEPHA258.80AMCL(PRAN)195.00ANLIMAYARN21.10ANWARGALV43.40APEXFOODS125.90APEXFOOT337.00APEXSPINN72.80APEXTANRY122.00APOLOISPAT21.80ARAMIT253.00ARAMITCEM34.60ARGONDENIM25.70ASIAINS14.50ASIAPACINS15.10ATCSLGF9.10ATLASBANG139.40AZIZPIPES20.20BANGAS371.90BANKASIA14.70BARKAPOWER33.30BATASHOE1300.00BATBC2985.00BAYLEASING19.40BBS51.20BDAUTOCA23.40BDCOM25.90BDFINANCE11.60BDLAMPS154.00BDTHAI37.80BDWELDING23.90BEACHHATCH18.20BEACONPHAR15.80BENGALWTL67.70BERGERPBL1878.00BEXIMCO34.00BGIC17.50BIFC8.90BRACBANK40.10BSC378.40BSCCL137.00BSRMLTD105.00BSRMSTEEL88.00BXPHARMA71.40BXSYNTH8.20CENTRALINS17.40CENTRALPHL27.90CITYBANK18.50CITYGENINS13.00CMCKAMAL15.70CNATEX18.60CONFIDCEM89.90CONTININS15.50CVOPRL360.50DACCADYE16.00DAFODILCOM14.00DBH88.00DBH1STMF4.40DELTALIFE106.80DELTASPINN12.00DESCO76.70DESHBANDHU13.80DHAKABANK18.80DHAKAINS17.50DSHGARME81.40DULAMIACOT8.00DUTCHBANGL92.50EASTERNINS24.90EASTLAND22.50EASTRNLUB346.50EBL25.80EBL1STMF5.40EBLNRBMF4.80ECABLES122.00EHL43.70EMERALDOIL42.40ENVOYTEX50.90EXIM1STMF6.30EXIMBANK8.90FAMILYTEX13.80FARCHEM53.60FAREASTFIN10.90FAREASTLIF64.10FASFIN12.50FBFIF7.50FEDERALINS11.90FEKDIL24.30FINEFOODS9.70FIRSTFIN12.20FIRSTSBANK9.10FUWANGCER13.00FUWANGFOOD22.20GBBPOWER19.00GEMINISEA319.40GENNEXT11.70GHAIL29.50GHCL40.70GLAXOSMITH2149.00GLOBALINS13.80GOLDENSON29.00GP327.00GPHISPAT50.40GQBALLPEN73.20GRAMEEN125.50GRAMEENS212.20GREENDELMF4.30GREENDELT50.80GSPFINANCE13.20HAKKANIPUL53.60HEIDELBCEM630.00HFL26.20HRTEX22.00HWAWELLTEX33.40IBBLPBOND960.00IBNSINA102.00ICB127.50ICB1STNRB21.90ICB2NDNRB8.60ICB3RDNRB4.60ICBAMCL2ND5.10ICBEPMF1S15.80ICBIBANK4.40ICBSONALI16.90IDLC63.40IFADAUTOS107.00IFIC18.40IFIC1STMF5.30IFILISLMF16.90ILFSL11.10IMAMBUTTON10.30INTECH12.50IPDC17.20ISLAMIBANK24.00ISLAMICFIN13.40ISLAMIINS15.60ISNLTD10.80JAMUNABANK10.60JAMUNAOIL206.50JANATAINS12.70JMISMDL161.00JUTESPINN46.00KARNAPHULI14.00KAY&QUE13.10KBPPWBIL28.20KEYACOSMET19.30KOHINOOR368.00KPCL76.70KPPL20.00LAFSURCEML125.60LANKABAFIN29.70LEGACYFOOT24.10LIBRAINFU338.30LRGLOBMF14.40MAKSONSPIN9.10MALEKSPIN19.20MARICO1440.00MATINSPINN43.40MBL1STMF4.70MEGCONMILK7.20MEGHNACEM110.20MEGHNALIFE60.80MERCANBANK10.00MERCINS13.80METROSPIN10.20MHSML36.00MICEMENT78.20MIDASFIN13.40MIRACLEIND15.80MITHUNKNIT79.10MJLBD110.70MONNOCERA30.20MONNOSTAF236.80MPETROLEUM204.70MTB16.60NATLIFEINS183.00NAVANACNG61.50NBL11.00NCCBANK9.40NCCBLMF14.30NFML25.00NHFIL24.40NITOLINS23.40NLI1STMF9.40NORTHERN205.00NORTHRNINS20.50NPOLYMAR106.00NTC675.00NTLTUBES114.40OAL63.80OLYMPIC273.70ONEBANKLTD13.10ORIONINFU45.10ORIONPHARM39.50PADMALIFE31.50PADMAOIL253.00PARAMOUNT13.00PENINSULA21.00PEOPLESINS16.00PF1STMF5.40PHARMAID265.10PHENIXINS23.00PHOENIXFIN18.20PHPMF15.00PIONEERINS33.70PLFSL15.40POPULAR1MF5.40POPULARLIF77.50POWERGRID42.20PRAGATIINS25.30PRAGATILIF104.80PREMIERBAN8.80PREMIERCEM65.00PREMIERLEA9.30PRIME1ICBA5.00PRIMEBANK19.50PRIMEFIN12.90PRIMEINSUR15.40PRIMELIFE38.50PRIMETEX18.80PROGRESLIF58.40PROVATIINS13.50PTL19.00PUBALIBANK19.60PURABIGEN13.70QSMDRYCELL65.10RAHIMAFOOD35.40RAHIMTEXT272.10RAKCERAMIC76.80RANFOUNDRY92.80RDFOOD13.50RECKITTBEN1919.00RELIANCE17.80RELIANCINS45.20RENATA1292.00RENWICKJA252.50REPUBLIC14.80RNSPIN23.20RSRMSTEEL60.30RUPALIBANK46.40RUPALIINS17.00RUPALILIFE32.10SAFKOSPINN17.30SAIFPOWER86.00SAIHAMCOT19.60SAIHAMTEX21.80SALAMCRST30.70SALVOCHEM15.00SAMATALETH30.00SAMORITA78.00SANDHANINS52.70SAPORTL55.60SEBL1STMF9.10SHAHJABANK10.80SHASHADNIM47.90SHURWID22.90SIBL13.30SINGERBD166.80SINOBANGLA22.20SONALIANSH115.80SONARBAINS17.10SONARGAON8.70SOUTHEASTB17.10SPCERAMICS10.40SPCL188.70SPPCL56.30SQUARETEXT82.00SQURPHARMA271.00STANCERAM43.10STANDARINS15.40STANDBANKL9.30STYLECRAFT1096.20SUMITPOWER39.40SUNLIFEINS31.00TAKAFULINS17.90TALLUSPIN18.30TITASGAS73.90TOSRIFA31.70TRUSTB1MF5.50TRUSTBANK20.80TUNGHAI16.90UCBL20.30UNIONCAP16.00UNIQUEHRL52.20UNITEDAIR10.70UNITEDFIN19.30UNITEDINS25.10UPGDCL161.00USMANIAGL104.50UTTARABANK19.70UTTARAFIN55.60WATACHEM160.90WMSHIPYARD45.80ZAHEENSPIN27.70ZAHINTEX18.00ZEALBANGLA6.40
1.0020.00%240.0020.00%0.000.00%-8.00-2.52%12.004.32%2.000.86%4.002.02%2.003.17%-7.00-7.00%1.001.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-0.17%1.000.48%1.001.64%2.003.17%3.004.84%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.006.67%0.000.00%5.004.63%0.000.00%3.001.17%-3.00-1.52%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.001.61%0.000.00%1.001.39%3.002.52%1.004.76%12.004.98%-2.00-5.41%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.002.21%-1.00-4.76%14.003.91%0.000.00%0.000.00%-23.00-1.74%-35.00-1.16%-1.00-5.00%1.002.00%-1.00-4.17%0.000.00%1.009.09%-2.00-1.28%0.000.00%2.009.09%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%107.006.04%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.27%0.000.00%8.008.25%3.003.53%1.001.43%0.000.00%-2.00-10.53%0.000.00%1.005.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.004.65%0.000.00%13.003.74%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.002.33%0.000.00%-1.00-0.93%0.000.00%2.002.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.005.19%0.000.00%-1.00-1.06%1.004.17%0.000.00%-8.00-2.25%1.004.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-1.61%2.004.76%1.002.44%2.004.08%-1.00-14.29%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.89%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%25.008.50%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%43.002.04%0.000.00%-1.00-3.33%-4.00-1.21%-1.00-1.96%-3.00-3.95%2.008.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.92%-1.00-7.14%2.003.85%-5.00-0.79%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-6.00-0.62%-2.00-1.92%1.000.79%2.0010.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.56%0.000.00%-1.00-5.26%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-8.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.009.09%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%-1.00-8.33%0.000.00%3.001.47%0.000.00%-1.00-0.62%-4.00-8.00%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%-1.00-5.00%4.001.10%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-0.79%0.000.00%0.000.00%-8.00-2.31%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%21.001.48%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-1.79%-14.00-18.67%0.000.00%1.007.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.30%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.28%-2.00-1.77%-1.00-3.23%0.000.00%3.001.49%0.000.00%4.002.23%4.006.90%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.17%-2.00-7.69%-1.00-4.17%-1.00-10.00%-1.00-0.49%0.000.00%7.007.07%6.000.90%-3.00-2.56%-2.00-3.03%-3.00-1.08%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.56%1.003.23%1.000.40%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-1.12%0.000.00%-2.00-10.00%0.000.00%1.003.03%-2.00-11.76%-1.00-16.67%0.000.00%2.005.00%-2.00-7.41%-4.00-3.67%0.000.00%1.001.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.005.26%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.005.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.005.26%0.000.00%3.004.84%-1.00-2.78%12.004.62%-1.00-1.28%0.000.00%1.007.69%36.001.91%0.000.00%-1.00-2.17%48.003.86%6.002.43%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.45%-2.00-4.17%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-5.56%4.004.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.45%1.001.30%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.009.09%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-0.60%-1.00-4.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-0.53%-1.00-1.75%0.000.00%-2.00-0.73%-2.00-4.44%-1.00-6.25%0.000.00%64.006.20%-1.00-2.50%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.005.88%1.001.37%-1.00-3.03%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-4.00-2.42%-1.00-0.94%1.005.26%-2.00-3.45%-2.00-1.23%1.002.22%1.003.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4802.02 1192.72 1885.90
Net Change 9.72 2.85 1.99
Change % 0.20% 0.24% 0.11%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka(mn)
Trade 163463 194680382 8065.32
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 140  150  29 
Item NameLTPValue
LAFSURCEML 125.60297.80
KPCL 76.70287.80
BXPHARMA 71.40274.12
DESCO 76.70262.74
FARCHEM 53.60223.31
SHASHADNIM 47.90198.32
GP 327.00194.78
BSRMLTD 105.00183.60
BSRMSTEEL 88.00179.71
OAL 63.80177.87
Item NameLTP% Change
1STICB 1440.0019.50
BDWELDING 23.909.63
ISLAMIBANK 24.009.59
NPOLYMAR 106.009.50
GEMINISEA 319.408.55
BSRMLTD 105.008.33
SHASHADNIM 47.908.11
ICB1STNRB 21.907.88
NAVANACNG 61.506.94
STYLECRAFT 1096.206.24
Item NameLTP% Change
MEGHNALIFE 60.80-18.77
ISNLTD 10.80-10.00
PLFSL 15.40-8.88
PHOENIXFIN 18.20-7.11
STANDARINS 15.40-5.56
RUPALIBANK 46.40-5.41
PRAGATILIF 104.80-5.13
NHFIL 24.40-4.67
FASFIN 12.50-4.55
PRAGATIINS 25.30-4.51


External Links


Latest Market

MERCANBANK

Last Trade Price : 10.00

Change :0.00

Change % :0.00

Open Price :10.10

High Price:10.10

Low Price:9.90

Today's Closed Price :10.00

Total Tades :137

Total Volumes :295549

Yesterday's Closed Price : 10.00

Last Update :2015-08-02 14:30:00

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Hits:
29638

Copyright 2015 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SRSL IT Team.