1JANATAMF 7.201STICB 1030.001STPRIMFMF19.102NDICB 309.003RDICB 244.104THICB 225.005THICB 199.006THICB 66.007THICB 95.008THICB 68.00AAMRATECH 35.70ABB1STMF 7.70ABBANK 29.70ACI 208.70ACIFORMULA85.50ACIZCBOND 905.50ACTIVEFINE81.30AFCAGRO 53.40AFTABAUTO 78.50AGNISYSL 23.90AGRANINS 22.60AIBL1STIMF8.00AIMS1STMF 42.80ALARABANK 15.90AL-HAJTEX 118.70ALLTEX 7.10AMBEEPHA 291.90AMCL(PRAN)236.20ANLIMAYARN24.00ANWARGALV 27.00APEXFOODS 105.00APEXFOOT 445.50APEXSPINN 81.00APEXTANRY 149.90APOLOISPAT26.80ARAMIT 333.70ARAMITCEM 54.20ARGONDENIM61.50ASIAINS 23.10ASIAPACINS25.50ATLASBANG 168.00AZIZPIPES 18.20BANGAS 500.20BANKASIA 18.70BATASHOE 1081.00BATBC 2460.00BAYLEASING33.90BDAUTOCA 26.50BDBUILDING68.20BDCOM 27.80BDFINANCE 16.90BDLAMPS 121.30BDTHAI 25.50BDWELDING 18.30BEACHHATCH23.00BEACONPHAR13.70BEDL 30.90BENGALWTL 48.10BERGERPBL 1083.20BEXIMCO 28.30BGIC 27.50BIFC 14.10BRACBANK 26.20BRACSCBOND1025.00BSC 581.00BSCCL 200.10BSRMSTEEL 69.00BXPHARMA 48.40BXSYNTH 14.50CENTRALINS25.90CENTRALPHL39.00CITYBANK 19.10CITYGENINS24.80CMCKAMAL 26.10CONFIDCEM 147.50CONTININS 24.70CVOPRL 798.70DACCADYE 20.50DAFODILCOM12.70DBH 63.60DBH1STMF 6.50DELTALIFE 227.20DELTASPINN31.70DESCO 67.90DESHBANDHU18.70DHAKABANK 21.10DHAKAINS 33.60DSHGARME 113.00DULAMIACOT7.80DUTCHBANGL92.70EASTERNINS37.00EASTLAND 39.00EASTRNLUB 535.00EBL 27.70EBL1STMF 6.90ECABLES 128.80EHL 56.30EMERALDOIL46.80ENVOYTEX 46.80EXIMBANK 13.30FAMILYTEX 29.30FAREASTFIN9.70FAREASTLIF104.60FASFIN 15.10FBFIF 9.00FEDERALINS26.50FINEFOODS 18.50FIRSTSBANK13.20FLEASEINT 21.80FUWANGCER 16.50FUWANGFOOD18.80GBBPOWER 23.00GEMINISEA 162.10GENNEXT 19.90GHAIL 36.90GHCL 47.10GLAXOSMITH1798.10GLOBALINS 25.60GOLDENSON 53.10GP 267.00GPHISPAT 49.10GQBALLPEN 149.20GRAMEEN1 45.20GRAMEENS2 17.40GREENDELMF6.10GREENDELT 84.00GSPFINANCE21.70HAKKANIPUL30.10HEIDELBCEM607.00HRTEX 31.00IBBLPBOND 926.00IBNSINA 120.70ICB 1760.00ICB1STNRB 28.60ICB2NDNRB 11.00ICB3RDNRB 5.50ICBAMCL2ND6.40ICBEPMF1S15.90ICBIBANK 5.00ICBISLAMIC22.20ICBSONALI19.00IDLC 52.70IFIC1STMF 7.10IFILISLMF17.20ILFSL 13.40IMAMBUTTON8.30INTECH 14.30IPDC 16.90ISLAMIBANK27.50ISLAMICFIN14.50ISLAMIINS 28.70ISNLTD 16.10JAMUNABANK13.80JAMUNAOIL 227.80JANATAINS 22.80JMISMDL 162.80JUTESPINN 70.50KARNAPHULI23.00KAY&QUE 17.40KEYACOSMET23.50KOHINOOR 346.00KPCL 53.90LAFSURCEML63.00LANKABAFIN54.40LEGACYFOOT31.50LIBRAINFU 465.00LINDEBD 1058.00LRGLOBMF1 6.80MAKSONSPIN15.90MALEKSPIN 25.90MARICO 1300.20MATINSPINN41.90MBL1STMF 7.90MEGCONMILK9.00MEGHNACEM 133.00MEGHNALIFE137.00MEGHNAPET 6.40MERCANBANK17.10MERCINS 22.00METROSPIN 17.20MHSML 29.30MICEMENT 90.80MIDASFIN 24.00MIRACLEIND18.80MITHUNKNIT89.70MJLBD 80.00MODERNDYE 80.00MONNOCERA 34.00MONNOSTAF 333.00MPETROLEUM307.40MTB 17.50NATLIFEINS336.00NAVANACNG 62.50NBL 13.70NCCBANK 13.20NCCBLMF1 7.60NHFIL 29.50NITOLINS 34.50NLI1STMF 9.30NORTHERN 123.40NORTHRNINS40.00NPOLYMAR 58.70NTC 810.00NTLTUBES 158.70OLYMPIC 244.00ONEBANKLTD15.40ORIONINFU 42.00ORIONPHARM54.30PADMALIFE 69.70PADMAOIL 344.00PARAMOUNT 23.00PEOPLESINS27.00PF1STMF 5.80PHENIXINS 40.00PHOENIXFIN27.30PHPMF1 6.30PIONEERINS53.40PLFSL 20.70POPULAR1MF7.00POPULARLIF232.00POWERGRID 52.90PRAGATILIF187.50PREMIERBAN10.40PREMIERCEM94.70PREMIERLEA9.10PRIME1ICBA5.90PRIMEBANK 24.30PRIMEFIN 21.20PRIMEINSUR25.10PRIMELIFE 104.80PRIMETEX 23.10PROGRESLIF132.40PROVATIINS25.80PTL 38.30PUBALIBANK30.50PURABIGEN 20.50QSMDRYCELL41.90RAHIMAFOOD43.00RAHIMTEXT 332.00RAKCERAMIC47.80RANFOUNDRY100.70RDFOOD 21.30RECKITTBEN1215.10RELIANCE1 9.20RELIANCINS62.50RENATA 1175.00RENWICKJA 363.50REPUBLIC 34.70RNSPIN 29.80RUPALIBANK74.90RUPALIINS 25.60RUPALILIFE96.00SAFKOSPINN22.50SAIHAMCOT 22.30SAIHAMTEX 31.00SALAMCRST 35.90SALVOCHEM 20.10SAMATALETH31.10SAMORITA 93.90SANDHANINS89.80SAPORTL 22.90SAVAREFR 58.00SEBL1STMF 9.00SHAHJABANK14.70SHYAMPSUG 7.80SINGERBD 219.00SINOBANGLA24.60SONALIANSH135.40SONARBAINS22.60SONARGAON 15.70SOUTHEASTB22.20SPCERAMICS16.10SPPCL 57.00SQUARETEXT111.70SQURPHARMA279.90STANCERAM 37.50STANDARINS36.90STANDBANKL13.40SUMITPOWER38.20SUNLIFEINS57.00TAKAFULINS33.10TALLUSPIN 32.00TITASGAS 83.60TRUSTB1MF 7.70TRUSTBANK 15.50UCBL 28.20ULC 25.10UNIONCAP 25.20UNIQUEHRL 69.00UNITEDAIR 13.10UNITEDINS 35.00USMANIAGL 174.00UTTARABANK28.70UTTARAFIN 70.70ZAHINTEX 22.40ZEALBANGLA9.00
0.000.00%-29.00-2.74%0.000.00%9.003.00%3.001.24%5.002.27%2.001.02%0.000.00%1.001.06%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%16.008.29%3.003.61%0.000.00%1.001.25%3.006.00%1.001.28%1.004.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.001.71%0.000.00%-6.00-2.01%8.003.51%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-1.87%5.001.13%-2.00-2.41%-3.00-1.96%0.000.00%-9.00-2.62%-2.00-3.57%4.006.90%0.000.00%0.000.00%-12.00-6.67%-1.00-5.26%8.001.63%0.000.00%-16.00-1.46%-60.00-2.38%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.03%1.003.70%0.000.00%-4.00-3.20%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.17%0.000.00%1.003.33%3.006.67%57.005.56%0.000.00%1.003.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%-5.00-0.49%-595.00-100.00%-5.00-2.44%-1.00-1.43%-1.00-2.04%0.000.00%-27.00-100.00%1.002.63%1.005.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.002.07%0.000.00%10.001.27%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.23%0.000.00%1.000.44%-32.00-100.00%-1.00-1.45%1.005.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.001.80%0.000.00%-1.00-1.06%-2.00-5.13%0.000.00%-32.00-5.64%0.000.00%0.000.00%-12.00-8.51%-2.00-3.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%-13.00-100.00%0.000.00%-10.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.57%1.005.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-7.00-4.14%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.004.44%100.005.89%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.000.75%3.006.52%-2.00-1.32%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.18%0.000.00%-1.00-3.23%12.002.02%-1.00-3.13%2.000.22%-1.00-0.82%-17.00-0.96%1.003.57%0.000.00%1.0020.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.35%0.000.00%-1.00-1.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.70%-15.00-100.00%1.003.57%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-1.30%0.000.00%-3.00-1.81%2.002.90%0.000.00%-1.00-5.56%0.000.00%-25.00-6.74%0.000.00%-2.00-3.08%-2.00-3.57%0.000.00%18.004.03%43.004.24%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%76.006.21%1.002.44%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.76%6.004.58%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-5.56%0.000.00%3.003.41%1.004.35%0.000.00%-2.00-2.17%1.001.27%-1.00-1.23%0.000.00%-8.00-2.35%-6.00-1.92%1.005.88%-3.00-0.88%1.001.61%1.007.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.45%-34.00-100.00%0.000.00%11.009.82%-1.00-2.44%-1.00-1.67%-30.00-3.57%-8.00-4.79%-1.00-0.41%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.82%0.000.00%-6.00-1.71%1.004.55%-2.00-6.90%0.000.00%-1.00-2.44%-1.00-3.57%0.000.00%-1.00-1.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%-8.00-3.33%1.001.92%-8.00-4.08%0.000.00%2.002.15%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-5.00-3.65%-1.00-3.70%0.000.00%1.003.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-4.44%5.001.53%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%18.001.50%0.000.00%-1.00-1.56%66.005.95%-28.00-7.14%0.000.00%1.003.45%4.005.63%0.000.00%-6.00-5.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.006.90%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.33%-4.00-4.08%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.007.41%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-1.35%0.000.00%-1.00-0.74%-1.00-4.17%1.006.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.72%1.000.90%-2.00-0.71%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%-1.00-1.72%-34.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.006.67%0.000.00%-1.00-3.85%-1.00-3.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-15.00-7.94%1.003.57%-1.00-1.39%0.000.00%0.000.00%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4702.45020 1040.24160 1720.19632
Net Change 8.23284 1.28411 -5.06830
Change % 0.17538% 0.12360% -0.29377%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka (mn)
Trade 118072 124542762 6736.0920
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 121 134 33
Item NameLTPChange
NORTHERN 123.40-11.20
ACI 208.70-15.80
NBL 13.70-1.00
AFCAGRO 53.40-3.50
MEGHNAPET 6.40-0.40
SAVAREFR 58.00-3.60
MARICO 1300.20-76.40
BENGALWTL 48.10-2.80
SAIHAMTEX 31.00-1.80
CITYBANK 19.10-1.10
Item NameLTPChange
ECABLES 128.8012.20
USMANIAGL 174.0015.30
RENWICKJA 363.5028.00
KOHINOOR 346.0024.80
ATLASBANG 168.0011.90
PEOPLESINS 27.001.80
RUPALILIFE 96.005.70
EASTRNLUB 535.0031.60
NTLTUBES 158.708.20
EASTERNINS 37.001.90
Item NameLTPChange
GP 267.00-1.80
MATINSPINN 41.90-0.90
SQURPHARMA 279.902.00
HEIDELBCEM 607.00-11.90
MPETROLEUM 307.405.90
NBL 13.70-1.00
CITYBANK 19.10-1.10
BENGALWTL 48.10-2.80
CONFIDCEM 147.50-2.40
BSCCL 200.104.40


External Links


Latest Market

SHAHJABANK

Last Trade Price : 14.70

Change :0.00

Change % :0.00

Open Price :14.80

High Price:15.10

Low Price:14.70

Today's Closed Price :14.70

Total Tades :605

Total Volumes :1088300

Yesterday's Closed Price : 14.70

Last Update :Apr 24 2014 02:31:02:477PM

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Copyright 2014 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SoftConfig Ltd.