1JANATAMF 6.201STPRIMFMF16.204THICB 188.005THICB 144.006THICB 50.908THICB 55.50AAMRATECH 36.10ABB1STMF 6.40ABBANK 23.50ACI 343.50ACIFORMULA85.10ACIZCBOND 970.50ACTIVEFINE66.10AFCAGRO 54.80AFTABAUTO 77.60AGNISYSL 28.30AGRANINS 18.10AIBL1STIMF5.00AIMS1STMF 37.80ALARABANK 14.50AL-HAJTEX 151.70ALLTEX 7.40AMBEEPHA 251.20AMCL(PRAN)221.00ANLIMAYARN22.60ANWARGALV 26.60APEXFOODS 101.00APEXFOOT 374.00APEXSPINN 65.70APEXTANRY 148.70APOLOISPAT29.60ARAMIT 319.30ARAMITCEM 42.70ARGONDENIM46.00ASIAINS 21.30ASIAPACINS20.30ATLASBANG 152.20AZIZPIPES 14.70BANGAS 485.20BANKASIA 17.50BATASHOE 1012.00BATBC 2632.00BAYLEASING26.90BDAUTOCA 24.50BDBUILDING65.60BDCOM 25.80BDFINANCE 12.20BDLAMPS 109.40BDTHAI 25.30BDWELDING 11.20BEACHHATCH23.20BEACONPHAR13.80BEDL 34.60BENGALWTL 54.90BERGERPBL 1048.20BEXIMCO 43.30BGIC 22.40BIFC 15.00BRACBANK 26.50BRACSCBOND1063.00BSC 601.50BSCCL 150.70BSRMSTEEL 94.10BXPHARMA 57.90BXSYNTH 10.40CENTRALINS24.70CENTRALPHL40.40CITYBANK 15.80CITYGENINS18.70CMCKAMAL 23.30CONFIDCEM 113.70CONTININS 21.20CVOPRL 583.00DACCADYE 20.20DAFODILCOM12.00DBH 61.50DBH1STMF 5.30DELTALIFE 125.30DELTASPINN17.90DESCO 55.30DESHBANDHU18.60DHAKABANK 17.80DHAKAINS 26.60DSHGARME 95.30DULAMIACOT6.90DUTCHBANGL84.70EASTERNINS33.00EASTLAND 34.50EASTRNLUB 392.20EBL 27.60EBL1STMF 6.00EBLNRBMF 5.70ECABLES 121.70EHL 57.70EMERALDOIL45.70ENVOYTEX 50.30EXIM1STMF 7.00EXIMBANK 10.10FAMILYTEX 22.70FARCHEM 54.70FAREASTFIN9.50FAREASTLIF84.00FASFIN 16.10FEDERALINS17.00FEKDIL 45.90FINEFOODS 16.80FIRSTSBANK10.70FLEASEINT 18.30FUWANGCER 16.40FUWANGFOOD19.80GBBPOWER 23.50GEMINISEA 128.30GENNEXT 16.50GHAIL 34.90GHCL 42.80GLAXOSMITH1408.00GLOBALINS 19.20GOLDENSON 50.80GP 322.80GPHISPAT 46.30GQBALLPEN 112.70GRAMEEN1 35.80GRAMEENS2 14.10GREENDELMF4.50GREENDELT 82.00GSPFINANCE18.10HAKKANIPUL25.60HEIDELBCEM500.80HRTEX 30.90HWAWELLTEX50.30IBBLPBOND 980.25IBNSINA 98.50ICB 1660.25ICB1STNRB 24.50ICB2NDNRB 8.00ICB3RDNRB 4.60ICBAMCL2ND4.90ICBEPMF1S14.70ICBIBANK 4.60ICBISLAMIC16.50ICBSONALI16.90IDLC 61.30IFIC 23.40IFIC1STMF 6.00IFILISLMF15.30ILFSL 10.50IMAMBUTTON7.80INTECH 13.50IPDC 14.40ISLAMIBANK23.10ISLAMICFIN13.40ISLAMIINS 21.60ISNLTD 10.00JAMUNABANK12.00JAMUNAOIL 223.50JANATAINS 17.20JMISMDL 159.60JUTESPINN 57.20KARNAPHULI18.50KAY&QUE 12.80KEYACOSMET24.30KPCL 51.20KPPL 33.70LAFSURCEML106.80LANKABAFIN46.10LEGACYFOOT26.60LIBRAINFU 413.00LINDEBD 801.00LRGLOBMF1 5.00MAKSONSPIN15.90MALEKSPIN 25.60MARICO 1072.90MATINSPINN48.30MBL1STMF 4.50MEGCONMILK7.30MEGHNACEM 125.00MEGHNALIFE92.00MEGHNAPET 5.90MERCANBANK12.70MERCINS 17.90METROSPIN 16.50MHSML 32.40MICEMENT 84.10MIDASFIN 14.80MIRACLEIND16.60MITHUNKNIT97.90MJLBD 111.30MODERNDYE 71.00MONNOCERA 28.10MONNOSTAF 288.60MPETROLEUM264.00MTB 16.70NATLIFEINS225.10NAVANACNG 51.20NBL 11.00NCCBANK 10.30NCCBLMF1 5.60NHFIL 26.40NITOLINS 24.50NLI1STMF 7.50NORTHRNINS30.80NPOLYMAR 57.60NTC 830.00NTLTUBES 164.90OLYMPIC 229.30ONEBANKLTD12.70ORIONINFU 45.20ORIONPHARM50.90PADMALIFE 52.50PADMAOIL 329.00PARAMOUNT 18.50PENINSULA 34.30PEOPLESINS21.90PF1STMF 4.80PHARMAID 175.10PHENIXINS 35.60PHOENIXFIN25.70PHPMF1 5.40PIONEERINS47.00PLFSL 15.20POPULAR1MF5.90POPULARLIF144.00POWERGRID 43.00PRAGATIINS44.50PRAGATILIF93.70PREMIERBAN9.90PREMIERCEM91.10PREMIERLEA6.90PRIME1ICBA4.60PRIMEBANK 19.50PRIMEFIN 18.10PRIMEINSUR18.20PRIMELIFE 82.00PRIMETEX 22.30PROGRESLIF97.00PROVATIINS20.70PTL 38.70PUBALIBANK25.90PURABIGEN 16.30QSMDRYCELL38.20RAHIMAFOOD40.60RAHIMTEXT 301.00RAKCERAMIC43.10RANFOUNDRY104.90RDFOOD 18.90RECKITTBEN970.50RELIANCE1 8.20RELIANCINS57.00RENATA 916.10RENWICKJA 256.00REPUBLIC 25.20RNSPIN 23.10RUPALIBANK59.00RUPALIINS 24.40RUPALILIFE48.20SAFKOSPINN23.00SAIHAMCOT 22.10SAIHAMTEX 28.90SALAMCRST 32.90SALVOCHEM 22.60SAMATALETH22.90SAMORITA 91.00SANDHANINS60.00SAPORTL 30.00SAVAREFR 60.00SEBL1STMF 7.00SHAHJABANK10.10SIBL 11.40SINGERBD 190.00SINOBANGLA24.50SONALIANSH117.50SONARBAINS17.30SONARGAON 8.60SOUTHEASTB17.70SPCERAMICS13.20SPPCL 52.30SQUARETEXT87.00SQURPHARMA239.90STANCERAM 45.10STANDARINS24.00STANDBANKL11.10STYLECRAFT925.00SUMITPOWER38.90SUNLIFEINS42.80TAKAFULINS25.20TALLUSPIN 29.50TITASGAS 81.90TRUSTB1MF 6.10TRUSTBANK 13.40UCBL 24.90ULC 21.90UNIONCAP 18.60UNIQUEHRL 68.60UNITEDAIR 12.60USMANIAGL 149.20UTTARABANK23.30UTTARAFIN 70.20WATACHEM 234.50ZAHINTEX 21.60ZEALBANGLA7.20
-6.00-100.00%0.000.00%-15.00-7.39%2.001.41%1.002.00%2.003.70%-1.00-2.70%-6.00-100.00%0.000.00%-2.00-0.58%0.000.00%1.000.10%-67.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%-39.00-100.00%0.000.00%-2.00-1.30%0.000.00%-1.00-0.40%1.000.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.00%9.002.47%-1.00-1.49%-8.00-5.10%0.000.00%8.002.57%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.55%-1.00-4.76%-2.00-1.30%0.000.00%-9.00-1.82%0.000.00%10.001.00%124.004.94%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.54%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-1.80%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.006.06%1.001.85%-6.00-0.57%1.002.38%-1.00-4.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-9.00-1.47%-2.00-1.31%-1.00-1.05%0.000.00%-1.00-9.09%0.000.00%-1.00-2.44%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.55%5.000.87%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-5.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.79%1.005.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-8.00-2.00%0.000.00%-6.00-100.00%-6.00-100.00%1.000.83%-1.00-1.69%1.002.22%-2.00-3.85%-7.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%19.0070.37%1.006.25%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.006.67%1.005.26%1.004.35%-4.00-3.03%1.006.25%3.009.38%2.004.88%6.000.43%0.000.00%2.004.08%-3.00-0.92%0.000.00%-1.00-0.88%-37.00-100.00%-14.00-100.00%0.000.00%1.001.23%0.000.00%0.000.00%-6.00-1.18%0.000.00%-1.00-1.96%-7.00-0.71%1.001.02%-8.00-0.48%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.0025.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.39%-1.00-4.17%-6.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.007.69%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-1.32%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.72%1.005.56%1.008.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.86%0.000.00%-1.00-2.13%1.003.85%25.006.44%-3.00-0.37%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%63.006.24%-1.00-2.04%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-0.79%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-5.26%1.006.25%1.003.23%-1.00-1.18%1.007.14%1.006.25%-1.00-1.01%-3.00-2.63%1.001.43%1.003.70%0.000.00%-2.00-0.75%0.000.00%-1.00-0.44%-2.00-3.77%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.0020.00%-1.00-3.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.57%0.000.00%9.005.77%1.000.44%0.000.00%-1.00-2.17%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-0.30%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-5.00-100.00%1.002.17%0.000.00%-6.00-100.00%-2.00-1.37%0.000.00%-2.00-4.26%6.006.82%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-2.38%-1.00-4.35%2.002.11%0.000.00%-1.00-2.50%0.000.00%-1.00-5.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%-10.00-3.22%-1.00-2.27%4.003.96%1.005.56%6.000.62%-9.00-100.00%-1.00-1.72%-12.00-1.29%-7.00-2.66%-1.00-3.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-4.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.009.52%-1.00-4.17%-2.00-2.15%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-0.52%1.004.17%2.001.72%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.89%-3.00-3.33%-4.00-1.64%-3.00-6.25%0.000.00%0.000.00%29.003.24%-1.00-2.50%-1.00-2.27%-1.00-3.85%1.003.45%-1.00-1.20%-6.00-100.00%-1.00-7.14%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.43%0.000.00%4.002.76%0.000.00%1.001.45%-4.00-1.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4578.00 1066.12 1726.48
Net Change -21.47 -7.42 -8.46
Change % -0.47% -0.69% -0.49%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka(mn)
Trade 164445 152438791 6322.13
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 105 143 37
Item NameLTPValue
BEXIMCO 43.30486.15
FEKDIL 45.90393.98
GOLDENSON 50.80276.82
BXPHARMA 57.90264.78
BDBUILDING 65.60220.88
LAFSURCEML 106.80212.08
MJLBD 111.30212.10
SQURPHARMA 239.90185.40
BSRMSTEEL 94.10146.92
BEDL 34.60137.86
Item NameLTP% Change
FEKDIL 45.9068.15
GHAIL 34.909.75
KAY&QUE 12.809.40
SALVOCHEM 22.609.22
MIDASFIN 14.807.25
LIBRAINFU 413.006.44
FUWANGCER 16.405.84
MARICO 1072.905.74
GHCL 42.805.15
RDFOOD 18.905.00
Item NameLTP% Change
4THICB 188.00-7.16
APEXTANRY 148.70-5.35
PRAGATIINS 44.50-5.32
SAMATALETH 22.90-4.98
ISLAMIINS 21.60-4.41
KPPL 33.70-4.29
ICBIBANK 4.60-4.26
ANWARGALV 26.60-4.04
STANCERAM 45.10-3.53
MEGHNAPET 5.90-3.45


External Links


Latest Market

SOUTHEASTB

Last Trade Price : 17.70

Change :-0.30

Change % :-1.67

Open Price :17.80

High Price:18.00

Low Price:17.70

Today's Closed Price :17.70

Total Tades :148

Total Volumes :555500

Yesterday's Closed Price : 18.00

Last Update :Aug 28 2014 02:30:17:437PM

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Copyright 2014 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SRSL IT Team.