AAMRATECH 36.30ABBANK 30.00ACIZCBOND 906.00ACTIVEFINE80.50AFCAGRO 51.90AFTABAUTO 80.20AGNISYSL 22.40ALARABANK 15.20ALLTEX 7.00AMBEEPHA 306.00ANWARGALV 28.10APOLOISPAT26.90ASIAINS 23.50ATLASBANG 183.20BATASHOE 1048.00BDBUILDING67.80BDCOM 28.80BDFINANCE 17.20BDWELDING 19.80BEACHHATCH25.80BEACONPHAR13.70BENGALWTL 47.40BERGERPBL 998.70BEXIMCO 29.50BSC 608.00BSCCL 206.00BSRMSTEEL 68.10BXPHARMA 49.10BXSYNTH 15.00CITYBANK 16.60CMCKAMAL 26.50CONFIDCEM 145.00CVOPRL 760.00DACCADYE 20.50DELTALIFE 224.00DELTASPINN33.90DESCO 68.20DHAKABANK 19.00EHL 55.80EMERALDOIL49.00EXIMBANK 12.70FAMILYTEX 56.70FAREASTFIN12.60FUWANGCER 16.80GBBPOWER 23.20GENNEXT 20.30GOLDENSON 55.50GP 253.20GRAMEEN1 42.90GRAMEENS2 16.30HEIDELBCEM559.00ICBEPMF1S15.50ICBIBANK 4.90ICBSONALI18.60IDLC 52.00IFIC 30.00IFILISLMF17.00ISLAMIBANK27.70ISLAMICFIN14.40ISNLTD 17.00JAMUNABANK13.20JAMUNAOIL 238.00JMISMDL 172.70KEYACOSMET24.30KOHINOOR 317.00LAFSURCEML72.90LANKABAFIN54.00LRGLOBMF1 6.60MAKSONSPIN14.70MALEKSPIN 25.40MATINSPINN39.80MERCANBANK15.00MHSML 29.70MICEMENT 86.50MITHUNKNIT89.00MJLBD 72.00MPETROLEUM314.50NATLIFEINS344.00NBL 12.20NCCBANK 12.40NPOLYMAR 62.40NTLTUBES 166.00OLYMPIC 238.80ONEBANKLTD14.20ORIONPHARM56.90PADMAOIL 356.00PHPMF1 5.90POPULAR1MF6.50PREMIERBAN10.00PREMIERCEM94.00PRIMEBANK 20.50PRIMEFIN 20.30PTL 39.50PUBALIBANK30.30PURABIGEN 21.60RAHIMAFOOD47.20RDFOOD 21.60RECKITTBEN1247.00RENWICKJA 397.40RNSPIN 30.40RUPALILIFE106.50SAIHAMTEX 30.70SANDHANINS89.40SOUTHEASTB20.40SQURPHARMA282.30TALLUSPIN 32.20UCBL 25.20ULC 25.40UNIQUEHRL 71.60UNITEDAIR 13.30USMANIAGL 190.00UTTARABANK27.90
-1.00-2.70%0.000.00%5.000.55%1.001.25%0.000.00%1.001.27%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.35%1.000.55%35.003.46%0.000.00%1.003.57%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.008.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%29.002.99%1.003.45%-2.00-0.33%1.000.49%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.006.25%1.003.85%0.000.00%2.000.26%1.005.00%-1.00-0.44%0.000.00%1.001.49%0.000.00%1.001.82%0.000.00%0.000.00%-56.00-100.00%1.008.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.70%3.001.20%1.002.38%0.000.00%3.000.54%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.96%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.001.28%5.002.98%0.000.00%-22.00-6.49%1.001.39%0.000.00%1.0016.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.16%3.003.49%-2.00-2.70%4.001.29%13.003.93%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.64%2.001.22%1.000.42%0.000.00%1.001.79%3.000.85%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.005.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.76%1.002.17%0.000.00%12.000.97%-38.00-8.74%1.003.45%3.002.88%2.006.90%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.36%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.17%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.53%1.003.70%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4638.30473 1038.63735 1712.23680
Net Change 21.86467 4.31414 13.66889
Change % 0.47363% 0.41710% 0.80473%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka (mn)
Trade 4383 3677869 256.9160
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 79 17 15
Item NameLTPChange
BEACHHATCH 25.80-2.10
FAREASTFIN 12.60-0.80
SAIHAMTEX 30.70-1.60
ULC 25.40-1.00
NATLIFEINS 344.00-12.80
MITHUNKNIT 89.00-3.00
BATASHOE 1048.00-34.90
RNSPIN 30.40-1.00
LRGLOBMF1 6.60-0.20
JMISMDL 172.70-5.00
Item NameLTPChange
RENWICKJA 397.4037.40
KOHINOOR 317.0022.10
MJLBD 72.001.60
ICBIBANK 4.900.10
MERCANBANK 15.000.30
DHAKABANK 19.000.30
ALLTEX 7.000.10
MHSML 29.700.40
AAMRATECH 36.300.30
AFCAGRO 51.900.30
Item NameLTPChange
NTLTUBES 166.00-2.40
MPETROLEUM 314.50-3.10
BSC 608.001.50
LAFSURCEML 72.90-0.90
ABBANK 30.00-0.40
APOLOISPAT 26.90-0.40
BEACHHATCH 25.80-2.10
ORIONPHARM 56.90-1.20
PADMAOIL 356.00-3.30
SQURPHARMA 282.30-1.60


External Links


Latest Market

SOUTHEASTB

Last Trade Price : 20.40

Change :0.40

Change % :2.00

Open Price :20.30

High Price:20.40

Low Price:20.20

Today's Closed Price :0.00

Total Tades :94

Total Volumes :334500

Yesterday's Closed Price : 20.00

Last Update :Apr 21 2014 10:44:05:390AM

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Copyright 2014 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SoftConfig Ltd.