1JANATAMF 6.101STICB 860.001STPRIMFMF15.802NDICB 257.005THICB 150.006THICB 50.808THICB 55.00AAMRATECH 35.40ABB1STMF 6.60ABBANK 23.20ACI 346.90ACIFORMULA84.60ACIZCBOND 973.00AFCAGRO 54.20AFTABAUTO 77.00AGNISYSL 26.80AGRANINS 17.80AIBL1STIMF5.00AIMS1STMF 38.30ALARABANK 14.20AL-HAJTEX 150.10ALLTEX 7.60AMBEEPHA 248.00AMCL(PRAN)219.60ANLIMAYARN22.90ANWARGALV 27.00APEXFOODS 98.50APEXFOOT 364.60APEXSPINN 64.50APEXTANRY 144.00APOLOISPAT30.40ARAMIT 312.00ARAMITCEM 42.50ARGONDENIM45.40ASIAINS 21.70ASIAPACINS21.80ATLASBANG 150.10AZIZPIPES 15.00BANGAS 479.00BANKASIA 17.90BATASHOE 1055.00BATBC 2749.70BAYLEASING26.20BDAUTOCA 25.80BDBUILDING65.50BDCOM 24.30BDFINANCE 11.90BDLAMPS 109.00BDTHAI 25.70BDWELDING 11.30BEACHHATCH23.20BEACONPHAR13.70BEDL 33.60BENGALWTL 54.20BERGERPBL 1078.00BEXIMCO 41.70BGIC 22.10BIFC 14.70BRACBANK 26.80BRACSCBOND1050.00BSC 598.25BSCCL 142.80BSRMSTEEL 96.40BXPHARMA 55.80BXSYNTH 10.40CENTRALINS25.10CENTRALPHL39.50CITYBANK 15.90CITYGENINS18.20CMCKAMAL 23.60CONFIDCEM 113.50CONTININS 21.20CVOPRL 566.80DACCADYE 21.50DAFODILCOM12.20DBH 60.10DBH1STMF 5.30DELTALIFE 124.50DELTASPINN17.70DESCO 54.20DESHBANDHU18.40DHAKABANK 17.50DHAKAINS 26.40DSHGARME 92.50DULAMIACOT6.90DUTCHBANGL84.50EASTERNINS34.20EASTLAND 34.00EASTRNLUB 396.10EBL 27.70EBL1STMF 6.10EBLNRBMF 5.50ECABLES 119.10EHL 57.60EMERALDOIL44.70ENVOYTEX 49.90EXIM1STMF 6.60EXIMBANK 9.90FAMILYTEX 22.60FARCHEM 57.60FAREASTFIN9.60FAREASTLIF84.90FASFIN 15.90FEDERALINS16.60FEKDIL 41.50FINEFOODS 16.60FIRSTSBANK10.60FLEASEINT 17.50FUWANGCER 15.60FUWANGFOOD20.40GBBPOWER 23.00GENNEXT 16.20GHAIL 33.70GHCL 42.50GLAXOSMITH1450.00GLOBALINS 19.20GOLDENSON 49.40GP 325.40GPHISPAT 46.00GQBALLPEN 109.00GRAMEEN1 35.80GRAMEENS2 14.10GREENDELMF4.50GREENDELT 79.50GSPFINANCE17.80HAKKANIPUL25.40HEIDELBCEM494.30HRTEX 30.60HWAWELLTEX48.50IBBLPBOND 980.00IBNSINA 97.20ICB 1677.00ICB1STNRB 24.00ICB2NDNRB 8.00ICB3RDNRB 4.50ICBAMCL2ND4.80ICBEPMF1S14.50ICBIBANK 4.30ICBISLAMIC16.90ICBSONALI16.70IDLC 58.90IFIC 22.70IFIC1STMF 5.70IFILISLMF15.20ILFSL 10.60IMAMBUTTON7.60INTECH 13.00IPDC 14.10ISLAMIBANK23.00ISLAMICFIN13.10ISLAMIINS 21.00ISNLTD 9.90JAMUNABANK12.10JAMUNAOIL 220.00JANATAINS 17.80JMISMDL 158.30JUTESPINN 57.00KARNAPHULI18.20KAY&QUE 11.80KEYACOSMET23.80KPCL 50.00KPPL 33.90LAFSURCEML105.10LANKABAFIN45.50LEGACYFOOT26.10LIBRAINFU 416.70LINDEBD 840.00LRGLOBMF1 5.00MAKSONSPIN15.90MALEKSPIN 26.50MARICO 1134.50MATINSPINN49.00MBL1STMF 4.50MEGCONMILK7.30MEGHNACEM 125.00MEGHNALIFE89.00MEGHNAPET 5.50MERCANBANK12.60MERCINS 18.00METROSPIN 16.50MHSML 34.90MICEMENT 84.50MIDASFIN 14.00MIRACLEIND16.20MITHUNKNIT97.50MJLBD 114.60MONNOCERA 27.60MONNOSTAF 281.70MPETROLEUM262.30MTB 16.70NATLIFEINS225.00NAVANACNG 52.60NBL 10.90NCCBANK 10.40NCCBLMF1 5.60NHFIL 25.50NITOLINS 25.10NLI1STMF 7.40NORTHRNINS30.20NPOLYMAR 58.10NTC 775.00NTLTUBES 159.20OLYMPIC 221.00ONEBANKLTD12.50ORIONINFU 44.80ORIONPHARM48.80PADMALIFE 52.60PADMAOIL 320.50PARAMOUNT 18.20PENINSULA 33.90PEOPLESINS22.20PF1STMF 4.60PHARMAID 171.60PHENIXINS 34.50PHOENIXFIN25.10PHPMF1 5.30PIONEERINS45.80PLFSL 15.10POPULAR1MF5.90POPULARLIF137.10POWERGRID 42.60PRAGATIINS42.20PRAGATILIF92.90PREMIERBAN9.70PREMIERCEM91.50PREMIERLEA7.00PRIME1ICBA4.40PRIMEBANK 19.40PRIMEFIN 18.00PRIMEINSUR17.90PRIMELIFE 79.10PRIMETEX 22.90PROGRESLIF94.00PROVATIINS20.70PTL 37.90PUBALIBANK25.80PURABIGEN 16.30QSMDRYCELL37.50RAHIMAFOOD40.60RAHIMTEXT 305.40RAKCERAMIC43.20RANFOUNDRY101.90RDFOOD 18.60RECKITTBEN1013.00RELIANCE1 8.30RELIANCINS58.50RENATA 930.00RENWICKJA 245.10REPUBLIC 25.00RNSPIN 23.30RUPALIBANK59.20RUPALIINS 24.30RUPALILIFE48.00SAFKOSPINN23.00SAIHAMCOT 21.50SAIHAMTEX 28.50SALAMCRST 33.20SALVOCHEM 21.30SAMORITA 91.10SANDHANINS58.60SAPORTL 32.20SAVAREFR 58.60SEBL1STMF 7.20SHAHJABANK10.20SIBL 11.40SINGERBD 188.30SINOBANGLA24.10SONALIANSH115.10SONARBAINS16.60SONARGAON 8.70SOUTHEASTB17.60SPCERAMICS13.10SPPCL 52.90SQUARETEXT85.80SQURPHARMA233.50STANCERAM 47.80STANDARINS24.40STANDBANKL11.00SUMITPOWER39.90SUNLIFEINS41.90TAKAFULINS25.60TALLUSPIN 29.50TITASGAS 80.40TRUSTB1MF 6.10TRUSTBANK 13.90UCBL 24.60ULC 21.70UNIONCAP 18.10UNIQUEHRL 66.40UNITEDAIR 12.30UNITEDINS 32.50USMANIAGL 144.10UTTARABANK22.90UTTARAFIN 67.80WATACHEM 224.00ZAHINTEX 22.00ZEALBANGLA7.10
-6.00-100.00%5.000.58%0.000.00%0.000.00%5.003.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.78%-6.00-100.00%0.000.00%8.002.36%0.000.00%3.000.31%-1.00-1.82%-1.00-1.28%-1.00-3.57%0.000.00%0.000.00%-38.00-100.00%0.000.00%-2.00-1.32%1.0014.29%-4.00-1.59%1.000.46%0.000.00%1.003.85%-1.00-1.00%-1.00-0.27%-1.00-1.52%-5.00-3.36%0.000.00%2.000.65%0.000.00%-1.00-2.17%1.004.76%2.0010.00%-2.00-1.32%0.000.00%-6.00-1.24%0.000.00%44.004.35%118.004.48%-1.00-3.70%1.004.00%0.000.00%-2.00-7.69%0.000.00%-1.00-0.91%1.004.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.86%-1.00-1.82%26.002.47%-1.00-2.33%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-13.00-1.22%-4.00-0.66%-7.00-4.67%1.001.05%-2.00-3.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-5.26%1.004.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%-10.00-1.73%2.0010.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.64%-5.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.82%-1.00-5.26%0.000.00%-1.00-3.70%-2.00-2.11%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.03%-1.00-2.86%1.000.25%0.000.00%-6.00-100.00%-6.00-100.00%-3.00-2.46%0.000.00%-1.00-2.17%0.000.00%-7.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%3.005.45%0.000.00%1.001.19%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-6.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.86%0.000.00%43.003.06%0.000.00%-2.00-3.92%4.001.25%0.000.00%-3.00-2.68%-36.00-100.00%-14.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.85%-8.00-1.59%0.000.00%-1.00-2.00%3.000.31%-2.00-2.02%12.000.72%-1.00-4.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-20.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-3.28%0.000.00%-6.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.55%0.000.00%0.000.00%-4.00-1.79%1.005.88%-2.00-1.25%0.000.00%-1.00-5.26%-1.00-7.69%0.000.00%-1.00-1.96%0.000.00%-1.00-0.94%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.000.97%32.003.96%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.008.00%67.006.27%1.002.08%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.81%-2.00-2.20%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.006.25%3.009.38%1.001.19%-1.00-6.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.003.60%0.000.00%-8.00-2.76%-2.00-0.76%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.003.92%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.0020.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.23%0.000.00%-55.00-6.63%-4.00-2.45%-5.00-2.21%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-3.92%0.000.00%-6.00-1.83%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-4.00-2.27%-1.00-2.78%0.000.00%-5.00-100.00%-1.00-2.13%0.000.00%-6.00-100.00%-7.00-4.86%0.000.00%-3.00-6.67%1.001.09%0.000.00%1.001.10%0.000.00%-1.00-20.00%-1.00-5.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-3.66%1.004.55%-3.00-3.09%0.000.00%-1.00-2.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-2.00-0.65%0.000.00%-3.00-2.86%0.000.00%41.004.22%-8.00-100.00%2.003.51%10.001.09%-13.00-5.04%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.67%0.000.00%-1.00-2.04%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.57%0.000.00%-2.00-8.70%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.006.67%-1.00-1.67%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-1.57%-1.00-4.00%-1.00-0.86%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.001.92%-1.00-1.15%-6.00-2.50%2.004.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.56%-1.00-2.33%1.004.00%0.000.00%-2.00-2.44%-6.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-5.26%-2.00-2.94%-1.00-7.69%1.003.13%-4.00-2.70%0.000.00%-2.00-2.86%-11.00-4.68%0.000.00%0.000.00%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4549.52 1057.37 1713.83
Net Change -28.48 -8.75 -12.65
Change % -0.62% -0.82% -0.73%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka(mn)
Trade 116540 118818184 4940.64
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 90 169 24
Item NameLTPValue
BEXIMCO 41.70403.09
BXPHARMA 55.80240.53
MJLBD 114.60236.56
GOLDENSON 49.40217.92
BDBUILDING 65.50155.21
GP 325.40150.39
BSRMSTEEL 96.40139.69
LAFSURCEML 105.10123.22
FARCHEM 57.60111.39
APOLOISPAT 30.40103.64
Item NameLTP% Change
MHSML 34.907.41
DACCADYE 21.507.00
MARICO 1134.506.15
FARCHEM 57.605.98
SAPORTL 32.205.69
ASIAPACINS 21.804.41
RECKITTBEN 1013.004.18
BDAUTOCA 25.804.08
JANATAINS 17.804.07
BATBC 2749.704.00
Item NameLTP% Change
FEKDIL 41.50-8.81
ICB1STNRB 24.00-6.32
KAY&QUE 11.80-6.25
NTC 775.00-5.86
AGNISYSL 26.80-5.36
BDCOM 24.30-5.04
SALVOCHEM 21.30-4.89
BSCCL 142.80-4.72
RENWICKJA 245.10-4.46
ICBIBANK 4.30-4.44


External Links


Latest Market

SUMITPOWER

Last Trade Price : 39.90

Change :1.00

Change % :2.57

Open Price :39.30

High Price:40.20

Low Price:38.50

Today's Closed Price :39.80

Total Tades :1470

Total Volumes :1976000

Yesterday's Closed Price : 38.90

Last Update :Aug 31 2014 02:30:25:223PM

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Copyright 2014 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SRSL IT Team.