1JANATAMF 7.101STICB 1068.201STPRIMFMF18.802NDICB 300.003RDICB 243.004THICB 220.105THICB 197.006THICB 66.208THICB 67.50AAMRATECH 35.80ABB1STMF 7.80ABBANK 30.10ACI 193.90ACIFORMULA83.00ACIZCBOND 905.50ACTIVEFINE81.40AFCAGRO 50.00AFTABAUTO 78.20AGNISYSL 22.70AGRANINS 23.40AIBL1STIMF8.00AIMS1STMF 43.40ALARABANK 15.90AL-HAJTEX 116.80ALLTEX 7.30AMBEEPHA 295.00AMCL(PRAN)230.00ANLIMAYARN24.40ANWARGALV 27.40APEXFOODS 107.80APEXFOOT 452.90APEXSPINN 83.00APEXTANRY 153.20APOLOISPAT27.00ARAMIT 342.80ARAMITCEM 55.80ARGONDENIM57.50ASIAINS 23.30ASIAPACINS26.00ATLASBANG 179.30AZIZPIPES 19.50BANGAS 496.00BANKASIA 18.70BATASHOE 1105.00BATBC 2482.10BAYLEASING33.90BDAUTOCA 27.00BDBUILDING66.30BDCOM 27.10BDFINANCE 17.40BDLAMPS 124.20BDTHAI 25.90BDWELDING 18.20BEACHHATCH24.00BEACONPHAR13.70BEDL 30.20BENGALWTL 45.40BERGERPBL 1028.00BEXIMCO 28.20BGIC 27.60BIFC 14.20BRACBANK 26.30BRACSCBOND1030.00BSC 595.00BSCCL 205.20BSRMSTEEL 70.60BXPHARMA 49.00BXSYNTH 14.60CENTRALINS27.50CENTRALPHL37.80CITYBANK 18.10CITYGENINS25.50CMCKAMAL 26.10CONFIDCEM 145.90CONTININS 24.50CVOPRL 780.10DACCADYE 20.60DAFODILCOM12.90DBH 61.60DBH1STMF 6.50DELTALIFE 225.10DELTASPINN32.00DESCO 68.20DESHBANDHU17.70DHAKABANK 21.50DHAKAINS 34.80DSHGARME 110.50DUTCHBANGL94.50EASTERNINS38.80EASTLAND 39.30EASTRNLUB 565.00EBL 27.50EBL1STMF 6.90EBLNRBMF 7.40ECABLES 140.90EHL 58.00EMERALDOIL47.00ENVOYTEX 47.30EXIMBANK 13.40FAMILYTEX 29.60FAREASTFIN10.00FAREASTLIF105.00FASFIN 15.20FBFIF 9.10FEDERALINS27.50FINEFOODS 18.30FIRSTSBANK13.00FLEASEINT 22.20FUWANGCER 16.70FUWANGFOOD19.20GBBPOWER 23.00GEMINISEA 164.00GENNEXT 19.50GHAIL 36.70GHCL 45.50GLAXOSMITH1698.10GLOBALINS 26.00GOLDENSON 53.30GP 265.50GPHISPAT 47.00GQBALLPEN 150.00GRAMEEN1 45.00GRAMEENS2 17.00GREENDELMF6.10GREENDELT 84.70GSPFINANCE21.70HAKKANIPUL30.60HEIDELBCEM598.00HRTEX 31.70IBBLPBOND 930.00IBNSINA 121.70ICB 1775.50ICB1STNRB 27.80ICB2NDNRB 10.80ICB3RDNRB 5.40ICBAMCL2ND6.30ICBEPMF1S16.00ICBIBANK 5.20ICBISLAMIC22.60ICBSONALI19.20IDLC 54.00IFIC 31.00IFIC1STMF 7.10IFILISLMF17.10ILFSL 13.80IMAMBUTTON8.20INTECH 14.30IPDC 17.00ISLAMIBANK27.60ISLAMICFIN14.90ISLAMIINS 28.10ISNLTD 16.00JAMUNABANK14.10JAMUNAOIL 231.90JANATAINS 22.90JMISMDL 167.90JUTESPINN 67.60KARNAPHULI23.10KAY&QUE 17.80KEYACOSMET23.60KOHINOOR 369.00KPCL 54.00LAFSURCEML65.00LANKABAFIN56.10LEGACYFOOT31.90LIBRAINFU 445.50LINDEBD 1022.50LRGLOBMF1 6.70MAKSONSPIN15.80MALEKSPIN 25.60MARICO 1234.00MATINSPINN41.50MBL1STMF 7.90MEGCONMILK9.00MEGHNACEM 132.00MEGHNALIFE130.00MEGHNAPET 6.00MERCANBANK16.80MERCINS 22.00METROSPIN 17.40MHSML 29.20MICEMENT 88.50MIDASFIN 23.40MIRACLEIND18.90MITHUNKNIT92.00MJLBD 80.10MODERNDYE 81.10MONNOCERA 34.00MONNOSTAF 341.10MPETROLEUM313.60MTB 17.40NATLIFEINS335.00NAVANACNG 62.00NBL 12.80NCCBANK 12.90NCCBLMF1 7.60NHFIL 29.10NITOLINS 34.80NLI1STMF 9.30NORTHERN 112.20NORTHRNINS40.30NPOLYMAR 60.50NTC 812.00NTLTUBES 166.50OLYMPIC 246.70ONEBANKLTD14.90ORIONINFU 42.50ORIONPHARM55.10PADMALIFE 69.00PADMAOIL 350.90PARAMOUNT 21.90PEOPLESINS29.10PF1STMF 6.00PHENIXINS 41.50PHOENIXFIN27.50PHPMF1 6.30PIONEERINS54.00PLFSL 21.00POPULAR1MF6.90POPULARLIF241.50POWERGRID 52.50PRAGATIINS51.00PRAGATILIF195.00PREMIERBAN10.60PREMIERCEM92.60PREMIERLEA9.00PRIME1ICBA6.10PRIMEBANK 23.20PRIMEFIN 21.40PRIMEINSUR25.40PRIMELIFE 104.90PRIMETEX 23.40PROGRESLIF133.00PROVATIINS26.50PTL 38.20PUBALIBANK30.40PURABIGEN 21.00QSMDRYCELL42.50RAHIMAFOOD44.10RAHIMTEXT 323.00RAKCERAMIC48.60RANFOUNDRY101.00RDFOOD 21.10RECKITTBEN1205.50RELIANCE1 9.20RELIANCINS63.10RENATA 1109.30RENWICKJA 388.00REPUBLIC 34.80RNSPIN 29.30RUPALIBANK70.80RUPALIINS 26.80RUPALILIFE100.30SAFKOSPINN22.70SAIHAMCOT 22.20SAIHAMTEX 29.10SALAMCRST 35.50SALVOCHEM 20.20SAMATALETH31.00SAMORITA 98.50SANDHANINS90.00SAPORTL 23.00SEBL1STMF 8.90SHAHJABANK14.70SHYAMPSUG 7.80SIBL 14.20SINGERBD 222.70SINOBANGLA24.70SONALIANSH136.50SONARBAINS23.50SONARGAON 15.10SOUTHEASTB21.70SPCERAMICS15.90SPPCL 57.40SQUARETEXT110.20SQURPHARMA282.90STANCERAM 37.90STANDARINS36.90STYLECRAFT984.40SUMITPOWER38.10SUNLIFEINS58.60TAKAFULINS34.00TALLUSPIN 31.90TITASGAS 84.00TRUSTB1MF 7.70TRUSTBANK 15.10UCBL 27.70ULC 25.50UNIONCAP 26.00UNIQUEHRL 69.30UNITEDAIR 13.20UNITEDINS 35.00USMANIAGL 191.50UTTARABANK28.40UTTARAFIN 72.20ZAHINTEX 22.50
0.000.00%63.006.27%0.000.00%14.004.90%1.000.41%-3.00-1.35%7.003.68%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.002.11%2.002.47%-1.00-0.11%1.001.25%1.002.04%-1.00-1.27%0.000.00%-1.00-4.17%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.000.68%5.002.22%0.000.00%-1.00-3.57%-1.00-0.92%6.001.34%-2.00-2.35%-2.00-1.29%1.003.85%28.008.89%1.001.82%0.000.00%-1.00-4.17%0.000.00%-2.00-1.10%1.005.26%29.006.21%1.005.56%44.004.15%3.000.12%0.000.00%1.003.85%-1.00-1.49%0.000.00%-1.00-5.56%-1.00-0.80%-1.00-3.70%-1.00-5.26%-1.00-4.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-2.17%48.004.90%-1.00-3.45%0.000.00%-1.00-6.67%0.000.00%28.002.79%-4.00-0.67%1.000.49%3.004.41%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.70%-1.00-2.56%1.005.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%5.003.55%0.000.00%-22.00-2.74%1.005.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.59%1.0016.67%2.000.90%-1.00-3.03%1.001.49%0.000.00%1.004.76%0.000.00%2.001.83%1.001.06%1.002.63%-1.00-2.50%-31.00-5.20%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.000.71%3.005.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%-13.00-100.00%-24.00-44.44%-2.00-16.67%-2.00-1.87%0.000.00%-1.00-10.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.35%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-10.00-5.75%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.002.22%100.006.26%1.004.00%-2.00-3.64%14.005.56%1.002.17%-3.00-1.96%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%30.005.28%0.000.00%7.000.76%-1.00-0.81%-13.00-0.73%0.000.00%1.0010.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.55%0.000.00%0.000.00%-31.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-6.67%-1.00-5.56%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-5.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%5.003.07%-2.00-2.86%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.004.35%26.007.58%0.000.00%-2.00-2.99%-1.00-1.75%0.000.00%-14.00-3.04%25.002.51%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%35.002.92%1.002.44%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-3.00-2.26%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-4.35%-1.00-5.56%-1.00-3.33%2.002.30%-1.00-4.17%0.000.00%6.006.98%4.005.26%0.000.00%-1.00-2.86%-2.00-0.58%5.001.62%0.000.00%-3.00-0.89%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.33%-35.00-100.00%0.000.00%10.009.80%1.002.56%0.000.00%-36.00-4.25%-4.00-2.34%8.003.35%0.000.00%2.004.88%0.000.00%0.000.00%5.001.45%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-1.82%0.000.00%0.000.00%4.001.68%1.001.92%-51.00-100.00%0.000.00%1.0010.00%-2.00-2.11%0.000.00%0.000.00%2.009.52%-1.00-4.55%0.000.00%-1.00-0.94%0.000.00%1.000.76%1.003.85%-2.00-5.00%-1.00-3.23%-1.00-4.55%1.002.38%-4.00-8.33%-12.00-3.58%1.002.08%-1.00-0.98%0.000.00%47.004.06%0.000.00%0.000.00%65.006.23%-29.00-6.95%0.000.00%-1.00-3.33%-1.00-1.39%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-3.13%1.001.02%1.001.12%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-14.00-100.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%0.000.00%-1.00-6.25%1.004.76%0.000.00%-1.00-1.72%-5.00-4.35%3.001.07%-1.00-2.56%0.000.00%-66.00-6.29%0.000.00%2.003.51%1.003.03%0.000.00%1.001.20%0.000.00%0.000.00%1.003.70%0.000.00%-1.00-3.70%-1.00-1.43%0.000.00%-1.00-2.78%3.001.59%0.000.00%-1.00-1.37%0.000.00%
Particulars DSEX Index DSES Index DS30  Index
Index 4694.21736 1038.95749 1725.26462
Net Change 34.22304 9.47221 21.19536
Change % 0.73440% 0.92009% 1.24381%
Particulars Total Trade Total Volume Total Value in Taka (mn)
Trade 101315 105935262 5473.1360
Particulars Issues Advanced Issues declined Issues Unchanged
Issues 145 121 25
Item NameLTPChange
NORTHERN 112.20-10.20
ARAMIT 342.80-27.50
PRIMEBANK 23.20-1.80
KOHINOOR 369.00-25.70
MITHUNKNIT 92.00-5.70
CITYBANK 18.10-1.10
1STICB 1068.20-62.80
GLAXOSMITH 1698.10-99.80
RENATA 1109.30-65.20
BANGAS 496.00-28.80
Item NameLTPChange
FAMILYTEX 29.6024.50
FAREASTFIN 10.002.40
RAHIMAFOOD 44.104.00
RENWICKJA 388.0029.40
STYLECRAFT 984.4065.60
FBFIF 9.100.60
GEMINISEA 164.0010.20
EASTRNLUB 565.0030.90
SONARGAON 15.100.80
NTC 812.0036.30
Item NameLTPChange
BSC 595.003.75
GP 265.50-13.90
MPETROLEUM 313.60-4.90
SQURPHARMA 282.90-3.10
MATINSPINN 41.50-0.60
HEIDELBCEM 598.00-30.10
APOLOISPAT 27.00-1.10
LAFSURCEML 65.002.10
ABBANK 30.10-0.10
UCBL 27.70-0.70


External Links


Latest Market

SUMITPOWER

Last Trade Price : 38.10

Change :0.00

Change % :0.00

Open Price :38.20

High Price:39.00

Low Price:38.00

Today's Closed Price :38.20

Total Tades :341

Total Volumes :329700

Yesterday's Closed Price : 38.10

Last Update :Apr 23 2014 02:30:26:690PM

Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd.



Home | Contact | Download | Webmail | Gallery | Career

Copyright 2014 by Shakil Rizvi Stock Ltd. All rights reserved.
Developed by SoftConfig Ltd.